Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Vintage Trans Am Presented by SXT (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRADLEY HALSTEAD
2 2PAUL DOYLE
3 3WESLEY WILSON
4 4LARRY GROSS
5 5DAN MARINO
6 6GREG HALSTEAD
7 7ROBBIE CAMPBELL
2
Vintage Trans Am Presented by SXT (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON TOEBE
2 2LOWELL ENNIS
3 3EVAN BANTA
4 4ANDREW JOARNT
5 5TIM REEB
6 6JIMMY MCKINLEY
7 7JAMES THOMPSON
8 8MARK CHERNUGEL
3
Vintage Trans Am Presented by SXT (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AIDEN HENSDILL
2 2RON MICK
3 3MICHAEL CHUBB
4 4KEN PEPE
5 5DAVID HART
6 6BRYON EHLERT
7 7RICHARD DEVROEG
8 8DEBBIE ENNIS
4
Vintage Trans Am Presented by SXT (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATHAN LYDAY
2 2ROBERT DIRLA
3 3MARK KEMMIT
4 4DEVYN MOONEY
5 5KENNY THORNTON
6 6WILL SHEFFIELD
7 7MIKE MURPHY
8 8JOE PETTINELLI
5
USGT Presented by Destiny (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALBIN MELENDEZ
2 2MIKE SCHOTT
3 3ANDREW MOWERY
4 4BRAD STEWART
5 5CARY CONKLIN
6 6MICHAEL CHUBB
7 7LUTHER GRIFFIN
8 8VON PERRY
9 9AJ ARCHIBALD
6
USGT Presented by Destiny (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LARRY GROSS
2 2WAYNE GERBER
3 3SCOTT JAKES
4 4JOHN DICKSON
5 5IAN SMITH
6 6JARED MOWERY
7 7GREG HALSTEAD
8 8DAN MARINO
7
USGT Presented by Destiny (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MONTE HESS
2 2KEVIN NESTOR
3 3JAMES KESERICH
4 4VICTOR KAO
5 5RICHARD SWINDELLS
6 6PAUL DOYLE
7 7MARK FARLEY
8 8JUSTIN LYONS
8
USGT Presented by Destiny (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENT KLINGFORTH
2 2MARTIN LECUYER
3 3ERIC SCHNEEWEIS
4 4KENNY THORNTON
5 5AIDEN HENSDILL
6 6DAVID PANTER
7 7JOHN CAREY
8 8EVAN BANTA
9
USGT Presented by Destiny (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES THOMPSON
2 2ARVIN NANO
3 3JAMES OLIVA
4 4DON JONES
5 5STEVE SCHUTTENBERG
6 6STEVE GRESSEL
7 7RICHARD DEVROEG
8 8ANDREW JOARNT
9 9MATT SHARP
10
World GT-R Presented by CRC (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYLER LAMB
2 2MICHAEL JUSTICE
3 3TIM REEB
4 4TONY CARRUBBA
5 5JOSEPH E. DRURY
6 6MICHAEL ELWOOD
7 7JOE RUGGLES
8 8LOWELL ENNIS
11
World GT-R Presented by CRC (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JESSE FENSKE
2 2RON MICK
3 3NATHAN LYDAY
4 4DEVYN MOONEY
5 5ZACH SCHUTTENBERG
6 6KENNY THORNTON
7 7KELLY WINNICKI
8 8MARK KEMMIT
12
World GT-R Presented by CRC (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES THOMPSON
2 2JASON LOCHTHOWE
3 3KATELYN SCHUTTENBERG
4 4BRENT KLINGFORTH
5 5STEVE GRESSEL
6 6BOB GRESSEL
7 7WAYNE GERBER
8 8STEPHEN POPPE
13
World GT-R Presented by CRC (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TAYLOR MOGARD
2 2ROBBIE CAMPBELL
3 3THOMAS R LAMB
4 4MAX BUCA
5 5FRANK CALANDRA
6 6DAN HOLCOMB
7 7DAVID JONES
8 8ERIK RASMUSSEN
14
World GT-R Presented by CRC (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN CAREY
2 2MICHAEL BUCA
3 3MARK CALANDRA
4 4JOE PETTINELLI
5 5MATT SHARP
6 6STEVE BOICE
7 7BRIAN WYNN
8 8CJ PREDITH
9 9JUSTYN EHLING
15
Front Wheel Drive Presented by Sweep (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRUCE LAMBE
2 2JAMES KESERICH
3 3MICHAEL HANULEC
4 4ROBBIE CAMPBELL
5 5BRENT KLINGFORTH
6 6STEPHEN POPPE
7 7MAX BUCA
8 8JUSTIN LYONS
9 9AJ ARCHIBALD
16
Front Wheel Drive Presented by Sweep (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID PANTER
2 2SCOTT JAKES
3 3CHARLES MACKIN
4 4MICHAEL ELWOOD
5 5BRIAN WYNN
6 6OLLIE PAYNE
7 7ERIC EPP
8 8CARY CONKLIN
9 9ERIK RASMUSSEN
17
Formula 1 Presented by Tamiya (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB GRESSEL
2 2MICHAEL LARSON
3 3RON MICK
4 4BRAD STEWART
5 5JAMES KESERICH
6 6LUTHER GRIFFIN
7 7VON PERRY
18
Formula 1 Presented by Tamiya (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CJ PREDITH
2 2STEPHEN POPPE
3 3DAVID BICE
4 4FRED KNAPP
5 5DON RHODES
6 6KARL RETH
7 7ZACH SCHUTTENBERG
19
Formula 1 Presented by Tamiya (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FRANK CALANDRA
2 2MICHAEL CHUBB
3 3TOM FIRSCHING
4 4NICK SKINNER
5 5JOHN BARRON
6 6STUART PATRICK
7 7JIM PIERSOL
8 8STEVE GRESSEL
20
Formula 1 Presented by Tamiya (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARSON HILL
2 2NATHAN LYDAY
3 3BRIAN WYNN
4 4BRYON EHLERT
5 5KEN PEPE
6 6JODY FLIPSE
7 7JEFF DAYGER
8 8JOHN LEE
21
1/12th Stock Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/8)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUTHER GRIFFIN
2 2EVAN BANTA
3 3JESSE FENSKE
4 4DON RHODES
5 5JIMMY MCKINLEY
6 6DEVYN MOONEY
7 7MIKE MCDANIELS
8 8THOMAS R LAMB
22
1/12th Stock Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/8)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DREW PIERCE
2 2JUSTYN EHLING
3 3ROB MCQUARRIE
4 4WAYNE GERBER
5 5BOB GRESSEL
6 6ALEX FOURNIER
7 7MAX BUCA
8 8DOMINIC BLACKSTOCK
9 9JEFF KRAMB
23
1/12th Stock Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 3/8)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICK PFEILSTICKER
2 2MICHAEL ZEILER
3 3FRED KNAPP
4 4TYLER LAMB
5 5DAN HOLCOMB
6 6JOHN BARRON
7 7SCOTT JAKES
8 8CHARLES MACKIN
9 9KEN MILLER
24
1/12th Stock Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 4/8)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RALPH MORELLA
2 2STEVE GRESSEL
3 3JIM PIERSOL
4 4CHUCK LONERGAN
5 5TAYLOR MOGARD
6 6CHARLIE MENARD
7 7JARED BARDIN
8 8MARTIN LECUYER
9 9ANDREW MOWERY
25
1/12th Stock Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 5/8)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLAYTON WHITE
2 2YANICK BELLEVILLE
3 3NATHAN PIERCE
4 4WILLIAM CROTTY
5 5JOHN WIITA
6 6MARK CALANDRA
7 7JEFF BROWN
8 8TOM FIRSCHING
9 9MICHAEL HANULEC
26
1/12th Stock Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 6/8)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID BICE
2 2JESS ISAKSON
3 3ROBERT DIRLA
4 4DANA BAILES
5 5DAN PAWLING
6 6JOE TRANDELL
7 7JARED MOWERY
8 8JOHN CAREY
9 9SKIP STARKEY
27
1/12th Stock Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 7/8)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUMPY
2 2ZACH SCHUTTENBERG
3 3STEVE BOICE
4 4WALTER HENDERSON
5 5KEVIN VAN ERT
6 6JASON LOCHTHOWE
7 7JODY FLIPSE
8 8SEAN BUSHNELL
9 9JASON CHENG
28
1/12th Stock Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 8/8)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DONALD DEUTSCH
2 2BILL EISENHARD
3 3RON SCHUUR
4 4JOE RUGGLES
5 5JARI TASKILA
6 6JEROME RONDEAU
7 7BRIAN WYNN
8 8JEFF DAYGER
9 9PHILIP TROTTA
29
1/12th Super Stock Presented by Menards (Heat 1/7)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JESSE FENSKE
2 2KARL RETH
3 3JARED BARDIN
4 4JEFF KRAMB
5 5CARSON HILL
6 6MICHAEL ZEILER
7 7ROB MCQUARRIE
8 8ROBBIE DODGE
30
1/12th Super Stock Presented by Menards (Heat 2/7)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE SCHOTT
2 2JESS ISAKSON
3 3TROY GUBBINS
4 4MIKE MCDANIELS
5 5PHILIP TROTTA
6 6BRAD PRENGER
7 7TYLER LAMB
8 8DREW ELLIS
31
1/12th Super Stock Presented by Menards (Heat 3/7)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATHAN PIERCE
2 2ZACH SCHUTTENBERG
3 3DREW PIERCE
4 4BILL EISENHARD
5 5JOHN CAREY
6 6JOHN BARRON
7 7NICK SKINNER
8 8JESSE HITTLE
32
1/12th Super Stock Presented by Menards (Heat 4/7)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE GEE
2 2MIKE PULFER
3 3JEFF DAYGER
4 4JOE TRANDELL
5 5TOM FIRSCHING
6 6FRED KNAPP
7 7MARK CALANDRA
8 8JASON CHENG
33
1/12th Super Stock Presented by Menards (Heat 5/7)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RAYMOND DARROCH
2 2KEVIN VAN ERT
3 3CHARLIE MENARD
4 4ERIC ANDERSON
5 5DANA BAILES
6 6CHUCK LONERGAN
7 7JOHN WIITA
8 8STEVE RADECKY
34
1/12th Super Stock Presented by Menards (Heat 6/7)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL HANULEC
2 2CRAIG XAVIER
3 3RICK PFEILSTICKER
4 4ANDREW KNAPP
5 5STEVE BOICE
6 6JODY FLIPSE
7 7WILLIAM CROTTY
8 8JUSTYN EHLING
35
1/12th Super Stock Presented by Menards (Heat 7/7)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MAX KUENNING
2 2WALTER HENDERSON
3 3JARI TASKILA
4 4DANIEL WALKER
5 5STUART PATRICK
6 6WILL SHEFFIELD
7 7JOE PETTINELLI
8 8SKIP STARKEY
36
1/12th Modified Presented by BSR (Heat 1/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE PULFER
2 2MIKE MCDANIELS
3 3CHRIS HILLIER
4 4PHILIP LEUNG
5 5TROY GUBBINS
6 6CLAYTON WHITE
37
1/12th Modified Presented by BSR (Heat 2/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM FIRSCHING
2 2OLLIE PAYNE
3 3SAM ISAACS
4 4RAYMOND DARROCH
5 5MAX KUENNING
6 6ANDREW KNAPP
38
1/12th Modified Presented by BSR (Heat 3/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JARI TASKILA
2 2WALTER HENDERSON
3 3KEVEN HEBERT
4 4ALEXANDER HAGBERG
5 5DONNY LIA
6 6STEVE RADECKY
7 7MICHAEL HANULEC
39
Stock Touring Presented by TQ Wire (Heat 1/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANTHONY SWIFT
2 2JADEN BURDICK
3 3BILL EISENHARD
4 4SEAN BUSHNELL
5 5MARC LIVERMORE
6 6LUTHER GRIFFIN
7 7JOHN KOBLEK
8 8MARK CHERNUGEL
40
Stock Touring Presented by TQ Wire (Heat 2/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAN MARINO
2 2IAN SMITH
3 3MIKE METTERS
4 4MATT SHARP
5 5MARK FARLEY
6 6DAN PAWLING
7 7BOBBY RORISON
8 8RALPH MORELLA
41
Stock Touring Presented by TQ Wire (Heat 3/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID PANTER
2 2MIKE MOWERY
3 3JAMES OLIVA
4 4RICHARD DEVROEG
5 5STEVE BOICE
6 6JEROME RONDEAU
7 7JOHN DICKSON
8 8DON JONES
42
Stock Touring Presented by TQ Wire (Heat 4/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SEAN RIMBEY
2 2STEVE SCHUTTENBERG
3 3PHIL MATTHEWS
4 4ALBIN MELENDEZ
5 5CLAYTON YOUNG
6 6ALEX FOURNIER
7 7BRENT KLINGFORTH
8 8DAVE JOHNSON
43
Stock Touring Presented by TQ Wire (Heat 5/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILL SYDOR
2 2JEFF ROWLAND
3 3RICK PFEILSTICKER
4 4SKIP STARKEY
5 5LUKE PITTMAN
6 6YANICK BELLEVILLE
7 7JIM PIERSOL
8 8ARVIN NANO
9 9MILES SCHNEESE
44
Stock Touring Presented by TQ Wire (Heat 6/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MONTE HESS
2 2ROBERT DIRLA
3 3ADAM HUTCHISON
4 4KEVIN NESTOR
5 5ERIC EPP
6 6MARTIN LECUYER
7 7ERIC SCHNEEWEIS
8 8MICHAEL LARSON
9 9ANDREW JOARNT
45
Super Stock Touring Presented by RC America (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PHILIP VERTREES
2 2WILLIAM JOOSENS
3 3STUART PATRICK
4 4CLAYTON YOUNG
5 5IAN SMITH
6 6BRAD STEWART
7 7CARSON HILL
8 8JEFFREY HENDRIX
46
Super Stock Touring Presented by RC America (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICHARD SWINDELLS
2 2ERIC ANDERSON
3 3ALEX FOURNIER
4 4JESSE HITTLE
5 5JOHN KOBLEK
6 6DAVE JOHNSON
7 7ANTHONY SWIFT
8 8DREW ELLIS
47
Super Stock Touring Presented by RC America (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE GEE
2 2EVAN BANTA
3 3COREY BAZYLEWSKI
4 4LUKE PITTMAN
5 5ROBBIE DODGE
6 6WILL SHEFFIELD
7 7KEMP ANDERSON
8 8RAYMOND DARROCH
9 9MATT LYONS
48
Super Stock Touring Presented by RC America (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMIAH WARD
2 2BILL SYDOR
3 3JEFF ROWLAND
4 4JAMES OLIVA
5 5BOBBY RORISON
6 6DAVID HART
7 7MARC LIVERMORE
8 8CRAIG XAVIER
9 9NICK SKINNER
49
Modified Touring Presented by Awesomatix (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PHILIP VERTREES
2 2WILLIAM JOOSENS
3 3MARK FARLEY
4 4PHILIP LEUNG
5 5ADAM HUTCHISON
6 6MICHAEL LARSON
7 7RICHARD SWINDELLS
50
Modified Touring Presented by Awesomatix (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MAX KUENNING
2 2MIKE GEE
3 3MATT LYONS
4 4DONNY LIA
5 5JASON TOEBE
6 6SEAN RIMBEY
7 7DREW ELLIS
51
Modified Touring Presented by Awesomatix (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEMP ANDERSON
2 2ALEXANDER HAGBERG
3 3COREY BAZYLEWSKI
4 4PAUL LEMIEUX
5 5JEFFREY HENDRIX
6 6CHRIS HILLIER
7 7KEVEN HEBERT
8 8SAM ISAACS
Event Stats & Details
Race Track US INDOOR CHAMPS
Registrations Entries: 390
Drivers: 176
Total Race Laps 50,404
Total Race Time 192 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds
close X