Mains Heat Sheet
1
VTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform D-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Tuttle 31 18/5:05.039 (3)
2 2Jimmy McKinley 32 18/5:08.208 (4)
3 3Jason Pfeiffer 33 17/5:13.550 (4)
4 4Brian Krull 34 16/5:03.888 (4)
5 5Justin Palmer 36 14/5:04.340 (2)
6 6Marcus Palmer 37 12/4:55.647 (4)
7 7Bryan Thomas 38
8 8Brad Mergy 38
2
VTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Richard Devroeg #107 21 19/5:03.265 (3)
2 2Dan Holcomb 22 19/5:05.191 (2)
3 3Anthony Raleigh 23 19/5:05.540 (3)
4 4Michael Chubb 24 19/5:08.968 (3)
5 5Ian Smith 25 19/5:09.848 (3)
6 6Joe Pettenelli 26 19/5:10.257 (4)
7 7Dan Fitzgerald 27 19/5:11.186 (4)
8 8Derek Eldridge 28 18/5:03.451 (3)
9 9Jason Falk 29 18/5:04.706 (1)
10 10Mark Chernugel 30 18/5:04.919 (3)
3
VTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeremy D' Amico 11 20/5:13.134 (4)
2 2Stephen Poppe Jr 12 20/5:14.549 (4)
3 3Ken Pepe 13 20/5:15.154 (3)
4 4Paul Doyle 14 20/5:15.526 (2)
5 5Mike Mowery 15 20/5:15.609 (4)
6 6Sam Bailey 16 19/5:00.232 (1)
7 7David Painter 17 19/5:00.896 (3)
8 8Robert Dirla 18 19/5:02.006 (3)
9 9Larry Gross 19 19/5:02.179 (4)
10 10Jason Toebe 20 19/5:02.807 (3)
4
VTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Myron Kinnard 1 20/5:01.035 (3)
2 2Steve Martin 2 20/5:04.373 (3)
3 3Adam Hutchinson 3 20/5:04.819 (4)
4 4Tom Postalwait 4 20/5:07.746 (4)
5 5Ron Mick 5 20/5:09.996 (4)
6 6John Cravotta 6 20/5:10.595 (3)
7 7Von Perry 7 20/5:10.625 (1)
8 8James Thompson 8 20/5:11.082 (3)
9 9Dave Hart 9 20/5:11.288 (2)
10 10Will Sheffield 10 20/5:11.889 (3)
5
Touring Car 21.5 Presented by Motiv RC B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Remy Colin 11 22/5:13.476 (3)
2 2Gregory Halstead 12 21/5:00.553 (4)
3 3Evan Banta 13 21/5:00.620 (3)
4 4Jeffery Flassig 14 21/5:00.831 (3)
5 5Paul Doyle 15 21/5:01.229 (4)
6 6Jason Toebe 16 21/5:06.908 (2)
7 7Jeffrey Rowland 17 21/5:09.631 (4)
8 8Richard Devroeg #107 18 21/5:11.422 (3)
9 9Steve Martin 19 21/5:12.941 (4)
10 10Brock Ecevit 20 19/4:57.625 (2)
6
Touring Car 21.5 Presented by Motiv RC A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Art Scrimo 1 23/5:13.259 (4)
2 2Rob Love 2 22/5:00.246 (4)
3 3Mike Wise 3 22/5:01.326 (3)
4 4Eric Schneeweis 4 22/5:04.321 (2)
5 5Philip Matthews 5 22/5:05.499 (4)
6 6Brent Klingforth 6 22/5:07.055 (4)
7 7Ralph Morrella 7 22/5:11.117 (1)
8 8Anthony Swift 8 22/5:11.824 (3)
9 9Chase Schell 9 22/5:12.398 (3)
10 10Phil Zimmerman 10 22/5:13.140 (2)
7
WGTR Presented by CRC D-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Tuttle 31 19/5:13.349 (4)
2 2Ken Feather 32 19/5:13.496 (3)
3 3Bob Gressel 33 19/5:16.137 (3)
4 4Katelyn Schuttenberg 34 19/5:16.836 (4)
5 5Greg Finan 35 18/5:12.779 (2)
6 6Colin Ruggles 36 17/5:08.400 (4)
7 7Thomas Lamb 37 17/5:17.783 (4)
8 8Don Rhodes 38
9 9Thomas Newlon 38
8
WGTR Presented by CRC C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ben Teets 21 20/5:11.688 (3)
2 2Stephen Gressel 22 20/5:14.088 (3)
3 3Bob Reilly 23 20/5:14.283 (4)
4 4Mike Elwood 24 20/5:14.705 (3)
5 5Dan Holcomb 25 20/5:15.381 (3)
6 6Tyler Lamb 26 20/5:15.668 (3)
7 7Rob Barone 27 19/5:01.324 (4)
8 8Domenic Blackstock 28 19/5:02.605 (4)
9 9Nathan Pierce 29 19/5:05.718 (4)
10 10Brankica Ferron 30 19/5:12.659 (4)
9
WGTR Presented by CRC B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Domenic Pettinelli 11 20/5:05.499 (3)
2 2Max Buca 12 20/5:05.980 (4)
3 3Nathan Lyday 13 20/5:06.054 (4)
4 4Stephen Poppe Jr 14 20/5:06.607 (3)
5 5Mark Sweeney 15 20/5:07.065 (3)
6 6Zach Schuttenberg 16 20/5:08.275 (4)
7 7Ron Mick 17 20/5:09.384 (1)
8 8Joe Pettenelli 18 20/5:09.871 (1)
9 9Peter Dardarian 19 20/5:10.402 (4)
10 10James Keserich 20 20/5:11.614 (1)
10
WGTR Presented by CRC A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tom Firsching 1 21/5:08.273 (2)
2 2Brian Wynn 2 21/5:09.175 (3)
3 3Mark Calandra 3 21/5:09.592 (4)
4 4Kevin Van Ert 4 21/5:09.871 (4)
5 5John Witta 5 21/5:09.877 (4)
6 6Steve Boice 6 21/5:12.166 (2)
7 7Frank Calandra 7 20/5:00.953 (4)
8 8Kevin Nestor 8 20/5:02.064 (3)
9 9James Reilly 9 20/5:02.168 (4)
10 10Bill Crotty 10 20/5:04.838 (1)
11
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway G-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cary Conklin 61 21/5:03.131 (4)
2 2Brad Ervin 62 21/5:03.954 (2)
3 3Firaz Majeed 63 21/5:05.655 (2)
4 4Robert Schuchman 64 21/5:16.542 (3)
5 5Deric Martin 65 20/5:01.605 (4)
6 6Mark Chernugel 66 20/5:08.905 (4)
7 7Robert Poage 67 19/5:12.388 (3)
8 8p Trotta duplicate 68
9 9Manny Flores 68
12
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway F-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Richard Swindells 51 22/5:02.399 (4)
2 2Michael Zeiler 52 22/5:02.943 (4)
3 3Mark Farley 53 22/5:03.666 (3)
4 4John Koblek 54 22/5:06.871 (3)
5 5Dave Hart 55 22/5:09.523 (4)
6 6David Painter 56 22/5:09.644 (4)
7 7Ademar Inacio 57 22/5:10.447 (3)
8 8Don Jones 58 22/5:10.917 (3)
9 9Larry Gross 59 22/5:13.169 (2)
10 10Ian Smith 60 21/5:00.291 (2)
13
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway E-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Philip Leung 41 23/5:11.698 (4)
2 2Kevin Nestor 42 23/5:11.736 (3)
3 3Eric Schneeweis 43 23/5:12.256 (4)
4 4Alston Kelso 44 23/5:12.284 (3)
5 5Michael Reggio 45 23/5:12.678 (4)
6 6Peter Elphinstone Jr 46 23/5:13.265 (4)
7 7Chase Schell 47 22/5:00.304 (3)
8 8Dan Pawling 48 22/5:00.371 (4)
9 9Francis Lee 49 22/5:01.408 (4)
10 10John Newlon 50 22/5:01.618 (4)
14
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway D-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Zak Donathen 31 23/5:06.143 (4)
2 2Brian Wynn 32 23/5:06.693 (4)
3 3Phil Trotta 33 23/5:07.247 (4)
4 4Sebastian Madore 34 23/5:08.412 (3)
5 5Anthony Swift 35 23/5:09.146 (3)
6 6Miles Schneese 36 23/5:09.446 (4)
7 7Will Jossens 37 23/5:09.865 (4)
8 8Clayton Young 38 23/5:10.191 (3)
9 9Robert Dirla 39 23/5:10.960 (3)
10 10Martin Lecuyer 40 23/5:11.213 (4)
15
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeremiah Ward 21 23/5:03.534 (3)
2 2Dan Mills 22 23/5:03.551 (4)
3 3Chris Simpson 23 23/5:04.005 (3)
4 4Justin Lyons 24 23/5:04.160 (3)
5 5Brad Shearer 25 23/5:04.203 (2)
6 6Steve Boice 26 23/5:04.218 (4)
7 7Chris Vogan 27 23/5:04.234 (4)
8 8Brent Klingforth 28 23/5:04.383 (4)
9 9Alex Fournier 29 23/5:04.987 (4)
10 10Rob Love 30 23/5:05.659 (3)
16
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Sydor 11 24/5:11.244 (3)
2 2Craig Xavier 12 24/5:11.422 (4)
3 3Dave Johnson 13 24/5:11.888 (4)
4 4Tom Firsching 14 24/5:12.330 (4)
5 5Mike Hanulec 15 24/5:12.713 (3)
6 6Art Scrimo 16 24/5:12.897 (3)
7 7Josh Hohnstien 17 23/5:00.096 (4)
8 8Chris Sanchez 18 23/5:00.356 (2)
9 9Danny Jenkins 19 23/5:02.417 (3)
10 10Bryce Frechette 20 23/5:02.657 (3)
17
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Michael Gee 1 24/5:03.220 (3)
2 2Sam Isaacs 2 24/5:03.411 (4)
3 3Matt Lyons 3 24/5:05.439 (3)
4 4Ray Darroch 4 24/5:07.064 (4)
5 5Martin Crisp 5 24/5:07.094 (3)
6 6Kyle Klingforth 6 24/5:07.267 (3)
7 7Eric Anderson 7 24/5:07.485 (4)
8 8Drew Ellis 8 24/5:08.859 (4)
9 9Robbie Dodge 9 24/5:09.579 (4)
10 10Jeff Dayger 10 24/5:10.034 (4)
18
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA F-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Willie Thomas 51 21/5:12.028 (3)
2 2Geoff Ferron 52 21/5:13.538 (3)
3 3Anthony Raleigh 53 21/5:14.487 (3)
4 4Rick Vessel 54 20/5:01.005 (3)
5 5Firaz Majeed 55 20/5:01.516 (3)
6 6Dan Holcomb 56 20/5:04.723 (4)
7 7Robert Schuchman 57 20/5:06.344 (3)
8 8Jeremy D' Amico 58 20/5:10.834 (1)
9 9Chris Cobb 59 19/5:11.471 (3)
10 10Dan Dobogai 60
19
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA E-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rob King 41 21/5:05.078 (2)
2 2Don Jones 42 21/5:06.396 (3)
3 3Ademar Inacio 43 21/5:07.102 (1)
4 4Will Sheffield 44 21/5:07.213 (2)
5 5Cary Conklin 45 21/5:09.884 (4)
6 6Ian Smith 46 21/5:10.129 (3)
7 7Stephen Poppe Jr 47 21/5:10.257 (2)
8 8Chuck Mackin 48 21/5:10.286 (3)
9 9Dan Fitzgerald 49 21/5:10.663 (2)
10 10Gregory Halstead 50 21/5:10.898 (2)
20
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA D-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Von Perry 31 22/5:14.872 (3)
2 2Richard Swindells 32 21/5:00.555 (2)
3 3Skip Crain 33 21/5:01.118 (3)
4 4Ken Pepe 34 21/5:01.226 (3)
5 5Ralph Morrella 35 21/5:01.692 (3)
6 6Myron Kinnard 36 21/5:02.389 (4)
7 7Larry Gross 37 21/5:03.070 (2)
8 8Stuart Patrick 38 21/5:03.968 (1)
9 9James Thompson 39 21/5:04.888 (4)
10 10Richard Devroeg #107 40 21/5:05.000 (4)
21
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Carlo Roman 21 22/5:08.673 (4)
2 2Eric Schneeweis 22 22/5:08.921 (4)
3 3Jeffery Flassig 23 22/5:09.697 (3)
4 4Domenic Pettinelli 24 22/5:10.073 (3)
5 5Dan Pawling 25 22/5:10.213 (4)
6 6Tom Postalwait 26 22/5:12.255 (4)
7 7Steve Martin 27 22/5:12.696 (4)
8 8John Cravotta 28 22/5:13.805 (2)
9 9Paul Doyle 29 22/5:13.826 (4)
10 10Evan Banta 30 22/5:14.071 (4)
22
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Johnson 11 22/5:03.255 (3)
2 2Steve Schuttenberg 12 22/5:03.436 (4)
3 3Justin Lyons 13 22/5:03.729 (1)
4 4Manny Flores 14 22/5:04.202 (3)
5 5Martin Lecuyer 15 22/5:05.048 (4)
6 6Brent Klingforth 16 22/5:05.598 (2)
7 7Pat Barber 17 22/5:05.815 (4)
8 8Rick Pfeilsticker 18 22/5:06.178 (3)
9 9Scott Jakes 19 22/5:07.044 (3)
10 10Kevin Nestor 20 22/5:08.437 (3)
23
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Sydor 1 23/5:09.468 (4)
2 2Chris Sanchez 2 23/5:09.774 (2)
3 3Art Scrimo 3 23/5:13.476 (3)
4 4Adam Hutchinson 4 22/5:00.114 (4)
5 5Rob Love 5 22/5:00.451 (4)
6 6Danny Jenkins 6 22/5:00.864 (4)
7 7Chris Vogan 7 22/5:01.341 (4)
8 8Alex Fournier 8 22/5:02.120 (4)
9 9Clayton Young 9 22/5:02.472 (4)
10 10Jared Mowery 10 22/5:02.881 (3)
24
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires I-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jimmy McKinley 81 29/8:04.320 (3)
2 2Brian Krull 82 29/8:05.902 (3)
3 3Derek Eldridge 83 29/8:14.460 (4)
4 4Thomas Lamb 84 27/8:07.234 (4)
5 5Jake Feskanin 85 2/38.515 (2)
6 6Robbie Dodge 86
7 7Jody Flipse 86
25
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires H-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Domenic Blackstock 71 34/8:03.465 (1)
2 2Alex Konyi 72 34/8:03.567 (2)
3 3Mike Larson 73 34/8:03.958 (4)
4 4Sean Bushnell 74 34/8:05.136 (4)
5 5Ken Feather 75 33/8:00.621 (4)
6 6Jeffrey Rowland 76 32/8:04.112 (3)
7 7Kirt Scammell 77 32/8:06.477 (3)
8 8Brayden Bowling 78 32/8:17.330 (4)
9 9Bob Gressel 79 31/8:10.352 (3)
10 10Robert Poage 80 30/8:10.508 (4)
26
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires G-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Stephen Gressel 61 35/8:01.697 (4)
2 2Dave Bice 62 35/8:01.764 (4)
3 3Rob Barone 63 35/8:02.118 (4)
4 4Derek Cox 64 35/8:02.778 (3)
5 5Jeff Kramb 65 35/8:03.374 (4)
6 6Zach Schuttenberg 66 35/8:04.253 (4)
7 7Max Buca 67 35/8:06.082 (1)
8 8Brad Ervin 68 35/8:09.883 (4)
9 9Joe Pettenelli 69 35/8:10.332 (3)
10 10Mike Elwood 70 34/8:03.142 (4)
27
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires F-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Skip Starkey 51 37/8:12.722 (4)
2 2Miles Schneese 52 36/8:01.200 (4)
3 3Robert Dirla 53 36/8:02.011 (4)
4 4Perry Caswell 54 36/8:02.259 (4)
5 5Nathan Pierce 55 36/8:02.523 (4)
6 6Peter Dardarian 56 36/8:03.821 (4)
7 7Dwight Smith 57 36/8:04.469 (2)
8 8Bill Eisenhard 58 36/8:06.893 (2)
9 9David Cox 59 36/8:07.207 (3)
10 10Tyler Lamb 60 36/8:13.702 (3)
28
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires E-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Domenic Pettinelli 41 37/8:05.046 (4)
2 2Bryan Thomas 42 37/8:06.054 (4)
3 3Matt Cline 43 37/8:06.068 (2)
4 4Michael Zeiler 44 37/8:07.753 (3)
5 5Fred Knapp 45 37/8:08.013 (4)
6 6Philip Leung 46 37/8:08.998 (4)
7 7Phil Zimmerman 47 37/8:09.376 (3)
8 8David Lam 48 37/8:10.918 (4)
9 9Evan Banta 49 37/8:12.594 (3)
10 10James Thompson 50 37/8:12.720 (3)
29
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires D-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Phil Trotta 31 38/8:11.945 (4)
2 2Jess Isakson 32 38/8:12.125 (4)
3 3Ralph Morrella 33 37/8:00.037 (4)
4 4Carlo Roman 34 37/8:00.546 (4)
5 5Chris Lockhart 35 37/8:00.763 (3)
6 6Denny Barlage 36 37/8:03.029 (4)
7 7Mike Schott 37 37/8:03.841 (4)
8 8Louis Marcoux 38 37/8:04.658 (4)
9 9Jason Chang 39 37/8:04.785 (4)
10 10Drew Pierce 40 37/8:04.925 (3)
30
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires C-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Fabio Evangelista 21 38/8:05.696 (4)
2 2Bill Crotty 22 38/8:06.607 (4)
3 3Robert Rorison 23 38/8:06.849 (3)
4 4Martin Lecuyer 24 38/8:06.918 (4)
5 5Scott Jakes 25 38/8:07.186 (3)
6 6Jari Taskila 26 38/8:07.223 (3)
7 7Rick Pfeilsticker 27 38/8:08.549 (4)
8 8Zak Donathen 28 38/8:09.586 (4)
9 9Brandon Skewes 29 38/8:10.812 (4)
10 10Chad Milward 30 38/8:11.741 (4)
31
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires B-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joe Trandell 11 39/8:12.187 (3)
2 2Alex Fournier 12 38/8:01.745 (4)
3 3Sam Isaacs 13 38/8:01.915 (4)
4 4Wayne Gerber 14 38/8:03.100 (4)
5 5Brian Wynn 15 38/8:03.120 (4)
6 6Dana Bailes 16 38/8:03.403 (4)
7 7Jim Piersol 17 38/8:03.632 (4)
8 8Philip Matthews 18 38/8:03.753 (4)
9 9Mark Calandra 19 38/8:04.098 (3)
10 10Chuck Lonergan 20 38/8:05.276 (4)
32
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Knapp 1 40/8:11.778 (4)
2 2Jeff Dayger 2 39/8:05.785 (4)
3 3Tom Firsching 3 39/8:06.358 (4)
4 4Mike Hanulec 4 39/8:06.554 (4)
5 5Kevin Van Ert 5 39/8:08.061 (4)
6 6Craig Xavier 6 39/8:08.579 (3)
7 7John Witta 7 39/8:09.156 (4)
8 8Steve Boice 8 39/8:10.880 (4)
9 9Andrew Mowery 9 39/8:11.073 (4)
10 10Jared Bardin 10 39/8:11.929 (4)
33
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA D-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Francis Lee 31 23/5:13.602 (3)
2 2Chase Lemieux 32 22/5:00.586 (4)
3 3Adam Buchholtz 33 22/5:04.482 (4)
4 4Mike Larson 34 22/5:12.902 (2)
5 5Gabe Hoban 35 21/5:11.676 (4)
6 6Deric Martin 36 21/5:13.285 (4)
7 7Brandon Marshall 37 3/1:47.005 (2)
8 8Jeffery Flassig 38
34
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dan Mills 21 23/5:01.720 (4)
2 2Brad Mergy 22 23/5:01.789 (2)
3 3Peter Elphinstone Jr 23 23/5:05.273 (1)
4 4David Lam 24 23/5:05.535 (3)
5 5James Reilly 25 23/5:06.075 (2)
6 6Philip Leung 26 23/5:06.356 (3)
7 7Will Jossens 27 23/5:07.227 (1)
8 8Walt Henderson 28 23/5:08.965 (3)
9 9Richard Swindells 29 23/5:10.255 (4)
10 10Jackson Wong 30 23/5:12.277 (2)
35
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Lyons 11 24/5:01.948 (1)
2 2Paul Ciccarello 12 24/5:03.706 (1)
3 3Bryce Frechette 13 24/5:03.996 (4)
4 4Josh Hohnstien 14 24/5:06.656 (2)
5 5Brad Shearer 15 24/5:07.932 (2)
6 6Mike Hanulec 16 24/5:08.154 (1)
7 7Marc Livermore 17 24/5:10.012 (3)
8 8Adam Hutchinson 18 24/5:11.743 (2)
9 9Sebastian Madore 19 23/5:00.754 (3)
10 10Matt Cline 20 23/5:00.870 (4)
36
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sam Isaacs 1 25/5:03.812 (4)
2 2Keven Hebert 2 25/5:05.256 (3)
3 3Michael Gee 3 25/5:09.358 (3)
4 4Kyle Klingforth 4 25/5:09.484 (4)
5 5Max Kuenning 5 25/5:09.766 (4)
6 6Paul Lemieux 6 25/5:10.403 (4)
7 7Martin Crisp 7 24/5:00.376 (4)
8 8Josh Cyrul 8 24/5:01.209 (3)
9 9Drew Ellis 9 24/5:01.249 (1)
10 10Donnie Lia 10 24/5:01.737 (3)
37
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires E-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Skip Crain 41 38/8:09.845 (3)
2 2Josh Cyrul 42 38/8:12.833 (1)
3 3Brandon Marshall 43 37/8:00.679 (4)
4 4Skip Starkey 44 37/8:02.818 (1)
5 5Brian Krull 45 28/8:02.442 (3)
6 6p Trotta duplicate 46
7 7Jody Flipse 46
38
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires D-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Vicky Carrubba 31 39/8:09.714 (3)
2 2Dwight Smith 32 39/8:10.960 (4)
3 3Bill Eisenhard 33 38/8:02.884 (2)
4 4Drew Pierce 34 38/8:03.224 (3)
5 5Peter Dardarian 35 38/8:03.388 (3)
6 6Fred Knapp 36 38/8:04.162 (4)
7 7Perry Caswell 37 38/8:06.941 (4)
8 8Gabe Hoban 38 38/8:08.177 (4)
9 9Denny Barlage 39 38/8:08.207 (3)
10 10Dave Bice 40 38/8:08.373 (4)
39
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires C-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Sanchez 21 40/8:04.946 (4)
2 2Chuck Lonergan 22 40/8:05.972 (3)
3 3Ralph Morrella 23 40/8:07.653 (4)
4 4Chris Simpson 24 40/8:08.284 (3)
5 5Chad Milward 25 40/8:10.177 (4)
6 6Jim Piersol 26 40/8:11.071 (3)
7 7Rick Pfeilsticker 27 39/8:00.921 (4)
8 8Steve Dunn 28 39/8:01.256 (4)
9 9Scott Jakes 29 39/8:04.476 (1)
10 10Jess Isakson 30 39/8:07.928 (3)
40
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires B-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Pulfer 11 41/8:07.728 (4)
2 2Jared Bardin 12 41/8:07.866 (3)
3 3Dana Bailes 13 41/8:08.111 (4)
4 4Mark Calandra 14 41/8:10.230 (3)
5 5Andrew Mowery 15 41/8:11.037 (4)
6 6Brandon Skewes 16 40/8:00.339 (4)
7 7Mike Hanulec 17 40/8:01.594 (2)
8 8Bill Crotty 18 40/8:01.619 (3)
9 9Fabio Evangelista 19 40/8:03.024 (3)
10 10Michael Zeiler 20 40/8:04.000 (3)
41
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Knapp 1 42/8:05.448 (4)
2 2Ray Darroch 2 42/8:10.591 (4)
3 3Joe Trandell 3 41/8:00.669 (4)
4 4Jeff Dayger 4 41/8:01.192 (3)
5 5Tom Firsching 5 41/8:02.025 (4)
6 6Walt Henderson 6 41/8:03.933 (4)
7 7Jari Taskila 7 41/8:05.202 (3)
8 8Kevin Van Ert 8 41/8:05.341 (2)
9 9John Witta 9 41/8:05.867 (4)
10 10Eric Anderson 10 41/8:05.884 (2)
42
Touring Foam Presented by Gravity RC Tires A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paul Lemieux 1 27/5:02.893 (3)
2 2Keven Hebert 2 26/5:00.657 (1)
3 3Drew Ellis 3 25/5:00.073 (1)
4 4Sean Bushnell 4 25/5:07.120 (3)
5 5Donnie Lia 5 25/5:09.344 (3)
6 6Brad Mergy 6 25/5:10.162 (4)
7 7Eric Anderson 7 25/5:10.823 (4)
8 8Sam Isaacs 8 23/5:01.870 (4)
9 9Ken Miller 9 22/5:01.741 (3)
10 10Josh Cyrul 10 1/11.911 (1)
43
Formula 1 Presented by Savox F-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Koblek 51 19/5:01.133 (2)
2 2Thomas Newlon 52 19/5:03.863 (2)
3 3Ian Smith 53 19/5:09.662 (1)
4 4Bob Gressel 54 19/5:11.660 (4)
5 5Chris Cobb 55 18/5:02.289 (4)
6 6Brian Krull 56 18/5:15.483 (4)
7 7Derek Eldridge 57 17/5:02.539 (1)
8 8Thomas Lamb 58 16/5:10.479 (4)
9 9Dan Dobogai 59
10 10David Dobogai 59
44
Formula 1 Presented by Savox E-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tim Stamper 41 20/5:03.782 (3)
2 2Rick Vessel 42 20/5:04.974 (4)
3 3Brad Ervin 43 20/5:05.074 (4)
4 4Steve Boice 44 20/5:05.596 (2)
5 5Brad Palmer 45 20/5:06.129 (4)
6 6Michael Buca 46 20/5:07.148 (4)
7 7Mark Farley 47 20/5:08.370 (2)
8 8Alex Konyi 48 20/5:10.342 (4)
9 9Will Sheffield 49 20/5:10.379 (4)
10 10Stephen Gressel 50 20/5:12.998 (3)
45
Formula 1 Presented by Savox D-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Myron Kinnard 31 21/5:13.065 (3)
2 2Geoff Ferron 32 21/5:13.102 (3)
3 3Zach Schuttenberg 33 21/5:15.006 (1)
4 4Derek Cox 34 21/5:15.179 (4)
5 5Bryan Thomas 35 20/5:00.037 (3)
6 6Kevin Nestor 36 20/5:01.845 (4)
7 7James Keserich 37 20/5:02.131 (3)
8 8Chase Schell 38 20/5:03.033 (1)
9 9Fred Knapp 39 20/5:03.442 (4)
10 10Chuck Mackin 40 20/5:03.634 (2)
46
Formula 1 Presented by Savox C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Pat Barber 21 21/5:08.919 (3)
2 2Mark Sweeney 22 21/5:09.525 (3)
3 3Lon Burling 23 21/5:10.025 (4)
4 4Ben Teets 24 21/5:10.213 (2)
5 5Stuart Patrick 25 21/5:10.483 (4)
6 6Ademar Inacio 26 21/5:11.479 (4)
7 7Richard Swindells 27 21/5:11.588 (4)
8 8Skip Starkey 28 21/5:11.626 (4)
9 9Manny Flores 29 21/5:12.042 (4)
10 10Bill Eisenhard 30 21/5:12.673 (3)
47
Formula 1 Presented by Savox B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Newlon 11 21/5:04.722 (3)
2 2Brad Mergy 12 21/5:04.763 (4)
3 3David Cox 13 21/5:04.841 (4)
4 4Brian Wynn 14 21/5:04.987 (2)
5 5Rob King 15 21/5:05.296 (4)
6 6Ron Mick 16 21/5:05.870 (4)
7 7Chris Lockhart 17 21/5:06.410 (3)
8 8Walt Henderson 18 21/5:06.534 (3)
9 9Ted Hammer 19 21/5:07.249 (4)
10 10Carlo Roman 20 21/5:07.589 (2)
48
Formula 1 Presented by Savox A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Knapp 1 22/5:06.258 (2)
2 2Brent Klingforth 2 22/5:09.298 (4)
3 3Chris Sanchez 3 22/5:13.561 (4)
4 4Jim Piersol 4 21/5:00.638 (2)
5 5Frank Calandra 5 21/5:00.801 (3)
6 6Wayne Gerber 6 21/5:01.193 (3)
7 7Mike Hanulec 7 21/5:01.700 (4)
8 8Adam Hutchinson 8 21/5:02.134 (2)
9 9Jeremiah Ward 9 21/5:04.686 (3)
10 10Nathan Lyday 10 21/5:04.712 (4)
49
12th Modified Presented by Pro-One RC Tires C-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ken Miller 21 38/8:05.681 (3)
2 2Gabe Hoban 22 37/8:09.210 (2)
3 3Kirt Scammell 23 33/8:09.969 (1)
4 4Brandon Marshall 24 12/2:41.857 (3)
5 5Jeff Kramb 25
50
12th Modified Presented by Pro-One RC Tires B-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Pulfer 11 43/8:02.315 (3)
2 2Steve Dunn 12 43/8:05.353 (4)
3 3Joe Trandell 13 43/8:05.440 (4)
4 4Dana Bailes 14 43/8:08.281 (2)
5 5Walt Henderson 15 42/8:05.233 (1)
6 6Sebastian Madore 16 42/8:05.857 (3)
7 7Robert Rorison 17 40/7:46.535 (4)
8 8Louis Marcoux 18 40/8:00.131 (4)
9 9Philip Leung 19 40/8:02.645 (2)
10 10David Lam 20 39/8:02.259 (4)
51
12th Modified Presented by Pro-One RC Tires A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Knapp 1 46/8:01.431 (4)
2 2Keven Hebert 2 46/8:02.361 (3)
3 3Ray Darroch 3 46/8:05.346 (3)
4 4Donnie Lia 4 46/8:07.941 (4)
5 5Josh Cyrul 5 46/8:09.479 (4)
6 6Steve Radecky 6 45/8:04.649 (3)
7 7Max Kuenning 7 45/8:06.175 (4)
8 8Paul Ciccarello 8 45/8:06.687 (2)
9 9Jari Taskila 9 44/8:00.195 (4)
10 10Drew Ellis 10 44/8:04.968 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Champs 2017
Registrations Entries: 494
Drivers: 218
Total Race Laps 55,769
Total Race Time 215 hours, 54 minutes, 20 seconds
close X