Qualifier Round 4 Heat Sheet
1
VTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Tuttle 31 18/5:05.039 (3)
2 2Jimmy McKinley 32 18/5:11.601 (3)
3 3Sean Bushnell 33 16/5:07.118 (3)
4 4Brian Krull 34 16/5:12.455 (3)
5 5Justin Palmer 35 14/5:04.340 (2)
6 6Marcus Palmer 36 4/1:48.728 (2)
7 7Brad Mergy 37 N/A
8 8Jason Pfeiffer 38 N/A
9 9Bryan Thomas 39 N/A
2
VTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Larry Gross 21 19/5:03.686 (3)
2 2Dan Holcomb 22 19/5:05.191 (2)
3 3Anthony Raleigh 23 19/5:05.540 (3)
4 4Michael Chubb 24 19/5:08.968 (3)
5 5Ian Smith 25 19/5:09.848 (3)
6 6Joe Pettenelli 26 19/5:10.781 (2)
7 7Dan Fitzgerald 27 19/5:12.998 (2)
8 8Derek Eldridge 28 18/5:03.451 (3)
9 9Jason Falk 29 18/5:04.706 (1)
10 10Mark Chernugel 30 18/5:04.919 (3)
3
VTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ron Mick 11 20/5:14.182 (3)
2 2Ken Pepe 12 20/5:15.154 (3)
3 3Paul Doyle 13 20/5:15.526 (2)
4 4Stephen Poppe Jr 14 20/5:15.878 (3)
5 5Sam Bailey 15 19/5:00.232 (1)
6 6David Painter 16 19/5:00.896 (3)
7 7Mike Mowery 17 19/5:01.027 (2)
8 8Robert Dirla 18 19/5:02.006 (3)
9 9Jason Toebe 19 19/5:02.807 (3)
10 10Richard Devroeg #107 20 19/5:03.265 (3)
4
VTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Myron Kinnard 1 20/5:01.035 (3)
2 2Steve Martin 2 20/5:04.373 (3)
3 3Adam Hutchinson 3 20/5:04.888 (2)
4 4Tom Postalwait 4 20/5:09.918 (1)
5 5John Cravotta 5 20/5:10.595 (3)
6 6Von Perry 6 20/5:10.625 (1)
7 7James Thompson 7 20/5:11.082 (3)
8 8Dave Hart 8 20/5:11.288 (2)
9 9Will Sheffield 9 20/5:11.889 (3)
10 10Jeremy D' Amico 10 20/5:14.100 (3)
5
Touring Car 21.5 Presented by Motiv RC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Remy Colin 11 22/5:13.476 (3)
2 2Evan Banta 12 21/5:00.620 (3)
3 3Jeffery Flassig 13 21/5:00.831 (3)
4 4Paul Doyle 14 21/5:05.723 (1)
5 5Jason Toebe 15 21/5:06.908 (2)
6 6Richard Devroeg #107 16 21/5:11.422 (3)
7 7Gregory Halstead 17 21/5:13.935 (1)
8 8Jeffrey Rowland 18 21/5:14.113 (2)
9 9Steve Martin 19 20/5:02.959 (2)
10 10Brock Ecevit 20 19/4:57.625 (2)
6
Touring Car 21.5 Presented by Motiv RC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Wise 1 22/5:01.326 (3)
2 2Art Scrimo 2 22/5:01.466 (2)
3 3Rob Love 3 22/5:02.251 (3)
4 4Eric Schneeweis 4 22/5:04.321 (2)
5 5Philip Matthews 5 22/5:05.664 (3)
6 6Brent Klingforth 6 22/5:10.227 (1)
7 7Ralph Morrella 7 22/5:11.117 (1)
8 8Anthony Swift 8 22/5:11.824 (3)
9 9Chase Schell 9 22/5:12.398 (3)
10 10Phil Zimmerman 10 22/5:13.140 (2)
7
WGTR Presented by CRC (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rob Barone 31 18/5:01.979 (1)
2 2Bill Tuttle 32 18/5:05.782 (2)
3 3Brankica Ferron 33 18/5:11.664 (2)
4 4Greg Finan 34 18/5:12.779 (2)
5 5Katelyn Schuttenberg 35 18/5:15.569 (3)
6 6Colin Ruggles 36 16/5:00.348 (3)
7 7Thomas Lamb 37 16/5:01.639 (2)
8 8Don Rhodes 38 N/A
9 9Thomas Newlon 39 N/A
8
WGTR Presented by CRC (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Max Buca 21 20/5:14.490 (3)
2 2Mike Elwood 22 20/5:14.705 (3)
3 3Dan Holcomb 23 20/5:15.381 (3)
4 4Tyler Lamb 24 20/5:15.668 (3)
5 5Peter Dardarian 25 19/5:00.083 (2)
6 6Nathan Pierce 26 19/5:08.916 (1)
7 7Bob Reilly 27 19/5:12.098 (2)
8 8Ken Feather 28 19/5:13.496 (3)
9 9Bob Gressel 29 19/5:16.137 (3)
10 10Domenic Blackstock 30 18/5:00.008 (2)
9
WGTR Presented by CRC (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Frank Calandra 11 20/5:06.601 (2)
2 2Stephen Poppe Jr 12 20/5:06.607 (3)
3 3Mark Sweeney 13 20/5:07.065 (3)
4 4Ron Mick 14 20/5:09.384 (1)
5 5Zach Schuttenberg 15 20/5:09.501 (1)
6 6Joe Pettenelli 16 20/5:09.871 (1)
7 7Nathan Lyday 17 20/5:10.095 (3)
8 8James Keserich 18 20/5:11.614 (1)
9 9Ben Teets 19 20/5:11.688 (3)
10 10Stephen Gressel 20 20/5:14.088 (3)
10
WGTR Presented by CRC (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tom Firsching 1 21/5:08.273 (2)
2 2Brian Wynn 2 21/5:09.175 (3)
3 3Mark Calandra 3 21/5:09.761 (3)
4 4Steve Boice 4 21/5:12.166 (2)
5 5Kevin Van Ert 5 21/5:13.898 (3)
6 6Kevin Nestor 6 20/5:02.064 (3)
7 7James Reilly 7 20/5:03.722 (2)
8 8John Witta 8 20/5:04.181 (3)
9 9Bill Crotty 9 20/5:04.838 (1)
10 10Domenic Pettinelli 10 20/5:05.499 (3)
11
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 1/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Painter 61 21/5:04.599 (2)
2 2Firaz Majeed 62 21/5:05.655 (2)
3 3Robert Schuchman 63 21/5:16.542 (3)
4 4Cary Conklin 64 20/5:00.390 (3)
5 5Mark Chernugel 65 19/5:01.787 (3)
6 6Deric Martin 66 19/5:03.191 (3)
7 7Robert Poage 67 19/5:12.388 (3)
8 8Manny Flores 68 N/A
9 9p Trotta duplicate 69 N/A
12
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 2/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Newlon 51 22/5:06.747 (3)
2 2John Koblek 52 22/5:06.871 (3)
3 3Francis Lee 53 22/5:08.100 (2)
4 4Ademar Inacio 54 22/5:10.447 (3)
5 5Don Jones 55 22/5:10.917 (3)
6 6Michael Zeiler 56 22/5:10.978 (3)
7 7Larry Gross 57 22/5:13.169 (2)
8 8Ian Smith 58 21/5:00.291 (2)
9 9Dave Hart 59 21/5:02.043 (3)
10 10Brad Ervin 60 21/5:03.954 (2)
13
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 3/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Philip Leung 41 22/5:00.059 (3)
2 2Chase Schell 42 22/5:00.304 (3)
3 3Eric Schneeweis 43 22/5:00.356 (1)
4 4Peter Elphinstone Jr 44 22/5:00.619 (2)
5 5Miles Schneese 45 22/5:02.119 (3)
6 6Brian Wynn 46 22/5:02.697 (1)
7 7Richard Swindells 47 22/5:03.094 (2)
8 8Mark Farley 48 22/5:03.666 (3)
9 9Dan Pawling 49 22/5:03.824 (2)
10 10Will Jossens 50 22/5:05.316 (2)
14
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 4/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Zak Donathen 31 23/5:07.425 (3)
2 2Sebastian Madore 32 23/5:08.412 (3)
3 3Anthony Swift 33 23/5:09.146 (3)
4 4Clayton Young 34 23/5:10.191 (3)
5 5Robert Dirla 35 23/5:10.960 (3)
6 6Phil Trotta 36 23/5:11.403 (3)
7 7Martin Lecuyer 37 23/5:11.589 (3)
8 8Kevin Nestor 38 23/5:11.736 (3)
9 9Alston Kelso 39 23/5:12.284 (3)
10 10Michael Reggio 40 23/5:13.211 (3)
15
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 5/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeremiah Ward 21 23/5:03.534 (3)
2 2Chris Simpson 22 23/5:04.005 (3)
3 3Justin Lyons 23 23/5:04.160 (3)
4 4Brad Shearer 24 23/5:04.203 (2)
5 5Chris Vogan 25 23/5:04.322 (3)
6 6Brent Klingforth 26 23/5:04.742 (3)
7 7Steve Boice 27 23/5:05.165 (2)
8 8Rob Love 28 23/5:05.659 (3)
9 9Dan Mills 29 23/5:05.778 (1)
10 10Alex Fournier 30 23/5:06.073 (3)
16
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 6/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Drew Ellis 11 24/5:11.525 (3)
2 2Craig Xavier 12 24/5:12.203 (2)
3 3Mike Hanulec 13 24/5:12.713 (3)
4 4Art Scrimo 14 24/5:12.897 (3)
5 5Chris Sanchez 15 23/5:00.356 (2)
6 6Tom Firsching 16 23/5:00.540 (3)
7 7Danny Jenkins 17 23/5:02.417 (3)
8 8Bryce Frechette 18 23/5:02.657 (3)
9 9Josh Hohnstien 19 23/5:02.951 (3)
10 10Dave Johnson 20 23/5:02.983 (3)
17
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 7/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Michael Gee 1 24/5:03.220 (3)
2 2Matt Lyons 2 24/5:05.439 (3)
3 3Sam Isaacs 3 24/5:06.545 (3)
4 4Ray Darroch 4 24/5:07.069 (3)
5 5Martin Crisp 5 24/5:07.094 (3)
6 6Kyle Klingforth 6 24/5:07.267 (3)
7 7Eric Anderson 7 24/5:08.693 (3)
8 8Jeff Dayger 8 24/5:10.763 (2)
9 9Robbie Dodge 9 24/5:10.933 (3)
10 10Bill Sydor 10 24/5:11.244 (3)
18
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 1/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Geoff Ferron 51 21/5:13.538 (3)
2 2Cary Conklin 52 21/5:13.660 (2)
3 3Anthony Raleigh 53 21/5:14.487 (3)
4 4Rick Vessel 54 20/5:01.005 (3)
5 5Firaz Majeed 55 20/5:01.516 (3)
6 6Robert Schuchman 56 20/5:06.344 (3)
7 7Dan Holcomb 57 20/5:09.252 (3)
8 8Jeremy D' Amico 58 20/5:10.834 (1)
9 9Chris Cobb 59 19/5:11.471 (3)
10 10Dan Dobogai 60 N/A
19
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 2/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Evan Banta 41 21/5:06.297 (1)
2 2Don Jones 42 21/5:06.396 (3)
3 3Ademar Inacio 43 21/5:07.102 (1)
4 4Will Sheffield 44 21/5:07.213 (2)
5 5Ian Smith 45 21/5:10.129 (3)
6 6Stephen Poppe Jr 46 21/5:10.257 (2)
7 7Chuck Mackin 47 21/5:10.286 (3)
8 8Dan Fitzgerald 48 21/5:10.663 (2)
9 9Gregory Halstead 49 21/5:10.898 (2)
10 10Willie Thomas 50 21/5:12.028 (3)
20
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 3/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ralph Morrella 31 21/5:01.692 (3)
2 2Dan Pawling 32 21/5:01.834 (3)
3 3Tom Postalwait 33 21/5:01.908 (1)
4 4Steve Martin 34 21/5:02.340 (2)
5 5Larry Gross 35 21/5:03.070 (2)
6 6Stuart Patrick 36 21/5:03.968 (1)
7 7Myron Kinnard 37 21/5:04.904 (2)
8 8Rob King 38 21/5:05.078 (2)
9 9James Thompson 39 21/5:05.575 (3)
10 10Richard Devroeg #107 40 21/5:06.040 (3)
21
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 4/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Eric Schneeweis 21 22/5:11.103 (3)
2 2Carlo Roman 22 22/5:11.932 (2)
3 3Martin Lecuyer 23 22/5:11.953 (3)
4 4John Cravotta 24 22/5:13.805 (2)
5 5Von Perry 25 22/5:14.872 (3)
6 6Paul Doyle 26 21/5:00.022 (3)
7 7Richard Swindells 27 21/5:00.555 (2)
8 8Pat Barber 28 21/5:00.651 (2)
9 9Skip Crain 29 21/5:01.118 (3)
10 10Ken Pepe 30 21/5:01.226 (3)
22
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 5/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alex Fournier 11 22/5:04.013 (3)
2 2Manny Flores 12 22/5:04.202 (3)
3 3Clayton Young 13 22/5:04.977 (3)
4 4Brent Klingforth 14 22/5:05.598 (2)
5 5Rick Pfeilsticker 15 22/5:06.178 (3)
6 6Scott Jakes 16 22/5:07.044 (3)
7 7Kevin Nestor 17 22/5:08.437 (3)
8 8Steve Schuttenberg 18 22/5:09.171 (1)
9 9Jeffery Flassig 19 22/5:09.697 (3)
10 10Domenic Pettinelli 20 22/5:10.073 (3)
23
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 6/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Sydor 1 23/5:09.583 (3)
2 2Chris Sanchez 2 23/5:09.774 (2)
3 3Art Scrimo 3 23/5:13.476 (3)
4 4Rob Love 4 22/5:01.581 (3)
5 5Chris Vogan 5 22/5:01.600 (3)
6 6Adam Hutchinson 6 22/5:02.110 (2)
7 7Jared Mowery 7 22/5:02.881 (3)
8 8Danny Jenkins 8 22/5:03.236 (3)
9 9Dave Johnson 9 22/5:03.255 (3)
10 10Justin Lyons 10 22/5:03.729 (1)
24
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 1/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jimmy McKinley 79 29/8:04.320 (3)
2 2Brian Krull 80 29/8:05.902 (3)
3 3Derek Eldridge 81 27/8:10.558 (3)
4 4Thomas Lamb 82 25/8:03.460 (2)
5 5Zach Schuttenberg 83 16/3:40.451 (2)
6 6Jake Feskanin 84 2/38.515 (2)
7 7Jody Flipse 85 N/A
8 8Sean Bushnell 86 N/A
9 9Robbie Dodge 87 N/A
25
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 2/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ken Feather 70 33/8:01.697 (2)
2 2Mike Larson 71 33/8:12.633 (2)
3 3Dave Bice 72 33/8:20.016 (3)
4 4Jeffrey Rowland 73 32/8:04.112 (3)
5 5Kirt Scammell 74 32/8:06.477 (3)
6 6Bob Gressel 75 31/8:10.352 (3)
7 7Mike Elwood 76 30/7:34.340 (1)
8 8Brayden Bowling 77 30/8:06.369 (3)
9 9Robert Poage 78 30/8:16.298 (1)
26
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 3/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Stephen Gressel 61 35/8:05.263 (2)
2 2Max Buca 62 35/8:06.082 (1)
3 3Rob Barone 63 35/8:09.095 (2)
4 4Joe Pettenelli 64 35/8:10.332 (3)
5 5Miles Schneese 65 35/8:12.122 (3)
6 6Brad Ervin 66 35/8:12.457 (3)
7 7Domenic Blackstock 67 34/8:03.465 (1)
8 8Alex Konyi 68 34/8:03.567 (2)
9 9Jeff Kramb 69 34/8:12.285 (2)
27
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 4/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Domenic Pettinelli 51 36/8:04.579 (2)
2 2Robert Dirla 52 36/8:04.900 (3)
3 3Perry Caswell 53 36/8:05.857 (3)
4 4Fred Knapp 54 36/8:06.521 (2)
5 5Bill Eisenhard 55 36/8:06.893 (2)
6 6David Cox 56 36/8:07.207 (3)
7 7Peter Dardarian 57 36/8:10.487 (1)
8 8Nathan Pierce 58 36/8:12.614 (2)
9 9Tyler Lamb 59 36/8:13.702 (3)
10 10Derek Cox 60 35/8:02.778 (3)
28
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 5/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Carlo Roman 41 37/8:09.737 (1)
2 2Bryan Thomas 42 37/8:11.253 (3)
3 3Philip Leung 43 37/8:12.236 (2)
4 4Evan Banta 44 37/8:12.594 (3)
5 5James Thompson 45 37/8:12.720 (3)
6 6Jason Chang 46 37/8:13.366 (2)
7 7Louis Marcoux 47 37/8:13.590 (2)
8 8David Lam 48 36/8:02.898 (3)
9 9Skip Starkey 49 36/8:03.139 (1)
10 10Dwight Smith 50 36/8:04.469 (2)
29
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 6/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Zak Donathen 31 37/8:03.592 (2)
2 2Ralph Morrella 32 37/8:03.646 (3)
3 3Phil Trotta 33 37/8:03.775 (2)
4 4Jess Isakson 34 37/8:04.361 (3)
5 5Drew Pierce 35 37/8:04.925 (3)
6 6Mike Schott 36 37/8:05.778 (3)
7 7Matt Cline 37 37/8:06.068 (2)
8 8Michael Zeiler 38 37/8:07.753 (3)
9 9Denny Barlage 39 37/8:07.919 (3)
10 10Phil Zimmerman 40 37/8:09.376 (3)
30
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 7/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chuck Lonergan 21 38/8:08.408 (2)
2 2Philip Matthews 22 38/8:08.554 (3)
3 3Bill Crotty 23 38/8:10.292 (3)
4 4Martin Lecuyer 24 38/8:12.290 (3)
5 5Rick Pfeilsticker 25 38/8:12.931 (2)
6 6Wayne Gerber 26 38/8:13.104 (2)
7 7Brandon Skewes 27 37/8:00.091 (3)
8 8Chris Lockhart 28 37/8:00.763 (3)
9 9Fabio Evangelista 29 37/8:00.921 (3)
10 10Chad Milward 30 37/8:00.985 (3)
31
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 8/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dana Bailes 11 38/8:04.003 (2)
2 2Mark Calandra 12 38/8:04.098 (3)
3 3Andrew Mowery 13 38/8:04.378 (3)
4 4Jared Bardin 14 38/8:06.226 (2)
5 5Brian Wynn 15 38/8:06.419 (3)
6 6Alex Fournier 16 38/8:06.516 (3)
7 7Robert Rorison 17 38/8:06.849 (3)
8 8Jim Piersol 18 38/8:06.907 (3)
9 9Scott Jakes 19 38/8:07.186 (3)
10 10Jari Taskila 20 38/8:07.223 (3)
32
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 9/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Knapp 1 39/8:00.473 (3)
2 2Jeff Dayger 2 39/8:07.620 (3)
3 3Craig Xavier 3 39/8:08.579 (3)
4 4Mike Hanulec 4 39/8:10.949 (3)
5 5Tom Firsching 5 39/8:11.236 (3)
6 6Joe Trandell 6 39/8:12.187 (3)
7 7Kevin Van Ert 7 38/8:00.841 (3)
8 8John Witta 8 38/8:02.988 (3)
9 9Sam Isaacs 9 38/8:03.138 (3)
10 10Steve Boice 10 38/8:03.586 (3)
33
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Richard Swindells 30 23/5:12.910 (3)
2 2Francis Lee 31 23/5:13.602 (3)
3 3Adam Buchholtz 32 22/5:10.563 (3)
4 4Mike Larson 33 22/5:12.902 (2)
5 5Gabe Hoban 34 21/5:12.318 (3)
6 6Deric Martin 35 21/5:14.730 (3)
7 7Chase Lemieux 36 14/3:42.013 (3)
8 8Brandon Marshall 37 3/1:47.005 (2)
9 9Jeffery Flassig 38 N/A
34
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dan Mills 21 23/5:04.281 (3)
2 2Peter Elphinstone Jr 22 23/5:05.273 (1)
3 3David Lam 23 23/5:05.535 (3)
4 4James Reilly 24 23/5:06.075 (2)
5 5Philip Leung 25 23/5:06.356 (3)
6 6Will Jossens 26 23/5:07.227 (1)
7 7Matt Cline 27 23/5:08.828 (2)
8 8Walt Henderson 28 23/5:08.965 (3)
9 9Jackson Wong 29 23/5:12.277 (2)
35
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paul Ciccarello 11 24/5:03.706 (1)
2 2Paul Lemieux 12 24/5:05.388 (3)
3 3Bryce Frechette 13 24/5:06.004 (1)
4 4Josh Hohnstien 14 24/5:06.656 (2)
5 5Brad Shearer 15 24/5:07.932 (2)
6 6Mike Hanulec 16 24/5:08.154 (1)
7 7Marc Livermore 17 24/5:10.012 (3)
8 8Adam Hutchinson 18 24/5:11.743 (2)
9 9Sebastian Madore 19 23/5:00.754 (3)
10 10Brad Mergy 20 23/5:01.789 (2)
36
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Keven Hebert 1 25/5:05.256 (3)
2 2Sam Isaacs 2 25/5:05.546 (3)
3 3Michael Gee 3 25/5:09.358 (3)
4 4Max Kuenning 4 25/5:12.534 (2)
5 5Kyle Klingforth 5 25/5:12.621 (3)
6 6Martin Crisp 6 24/5:00.640 (2)
7 7Josh Cyrul 7 24/5:01.209 (3)
8 8Drew Ellis 8 24/5:01.249 (1)
9 9Donnie Lia 9 24/5:01.737 (3)
10 10Matt Lyons 10 24/5:01.948 (1)
37
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 1/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Josh Cyrul 39 38/8:12.833 (1)
2 2Fred Knapp 40 37/8:01.240 (3)
3 3Skip Starkey 41 37/8:02.818 (1)
4 4Gabe Hoban 42 37/8:07.019 (3)
5 5Brandon Marshall 43 36/8:06.618 (3)
6 6Brian Krull 44 28/8:02.442 (3)
7 7Dave Bice 45 13/3:08.382 (2)
8 8Jody Flipse 46 N/A
9 9p Trotta duplicate 47 N/A
38
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 2/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jess Isakson 30 39/8:07.928 (3)
2 2Vicky Carrubba 31 39/8:09.714 (3)
3 3Bill Eisenhard 32 38/8:02.884 (2)
4 4Drew Pierce 33 38/8:03.224 (3)
5 5Peter Dardarian 34 38/8:03.388 (3)
6 6Dwight Smith 35 38/8:05.648 (1)
7 7Perry Caswell 36 38/8:07.174 (3)
8 8Denny Barlage 37 38/8:08.207 (3)
9 9Skip Crain 38 38/8:09.845 (3)
39
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 3/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brandon Skewes 21 40/8:07.719 (3)
2 2Chris Simpson 22 40/8:08.284 (3)
3 3Chris Sanchez 23 40/8:10.281 (3)
4 4Ralph Morrella 24 40/8:10.855 (2)
5 5Jim Piersol 25 40/8:11.071 (3)
6 6Rick Pfeilsticker 26 39/8:01.800 (3)
7 7Scott Jakes 27 39/8:04.476 (1)
8 8Steve Dunn 28 39/8:05.352 (3)
9 9Chad Milward 29 39/8:06.947 (3)
40
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 4/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dana Bailes 11 41/8:08.726 (2)
2 2Mark Calandra 12 41/8:10.230 (3)
3 3Walt Henderson 13 41/8:10.831 (3)
4 4Mike Hanulec 14 40/8:01.594 (2)
5 5Bill Crotty 15 40/8:01.619 (3)
6 6Mike Pulfer 16 40/8:02.810 (3)
7 7Fabio Evangelista 17 40/8:03.024 (3)
8 8Michael Zeiler 18 40/8:04.000 (3)
9 9Andrew Mowery 19 40/8:04.867 (3)
10 10Chuck Lonergan 20 40/8:05.972 (3)
41
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 5/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Knapp 1 42/8:07.798 (3)
2 2Ray Darroch 2 42/8:11.440 (3)
3 3Jeff Dayger 3 41/8:01.192 (3)
4 4Joe Trandell 4 41/8:04.467 (3)
5 5Tom Firsching 5 41/8:04.927 (2)
6 6Jari Taskila 6 41/8:05.202 (3)
7 7Kevin Van Ert 7 41/8:05.341 (2)
8 8Eric Anderson 8 41/8:05.884 (2)
9 9John Witta 9 41/8:06.700 (3)
10 10Jared Bardin 10 41/8:07.866 (3)
42
Touring Foam Presented by Gravity RC Tires (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paul Lemieux 1 27/5:02.893 (3)
2 2Keven Hebert 2 26/5:00.657 (1)
3 3Drew Ellis 3 25/5:00.073 (1)
4 4Sean Bushnell 4 25/5:07.120 (3)
5 5Donnie Lia 5 25/5:09.344 (3)
6 6Brad Mergy 6 25/5:11.602 (2)
7 7Ken Miller 7 22/5:01.741 (3)
8 8Josh Cyrul 8 1/11.911 (1)
9 9Eric Anderson 9 N/A
10 10Sam Isaacs 10 N/A
43
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 1/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Michael Buca 51 19/5:03.405 (1)
2 2Thomas Newlon 52 19/5:03.863 (2)
3 3Ian Smith 53 19/5:09.662 (1)
4 4Bob Gressel 54 19/5:13.071 (3)
5 5Chris Cobb 55 18/5:15.559 (1)
6 6Derek Eldridge 56 17/5:02.539 (1)
7 7Brian Krull 57 17/5:02.855 (3)
8 8Thomas Lamb 58 16/5:15.447 (3)
9 9Dan Dobogai 59 N/A
10 10David Dobogai 60 N/A
44
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 2/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Vessel 41 20/5:06.869 (3)
2 2Mark Farley 42 20/5:08.370 (2)
3 3Fred Knapp 43 20/5:09.261 (2)
4 4Brad Ervin 44 20/5:12.773 (1)
5 5Brad Palmer 45 20/5:12.887 (1)
6 6Stephen Gressel 46 20/5:12.998 (3)
7 7Alex Konyi 47 20/5:13.187 (3)
8 8Will Sheffield 48 20/5:15.488 (2)
9 9Lon Burling 49 19/5:00.442 (2)
10 10John Koblek 50 19/5:01.133 (2)
45
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 3/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bryan Thomas 31 20/5:00.037 (3)
2 2Ademar Inacio 32 20/5:00.712 (3)
3 3Skip Starkey 33 20/5:01.426 (1)
4 4Kevin Nestor 34 20/5:02.089 (3)
5 5James Keserich 35 20/5:02.131 (3)
6 6Derek Cox 36 20/5:02.306 (3)
7 7Chase Schell 37 20/5:03.033 (1)
8 8Chuck Mackin 38 20/5:03.634 (2)
9 9Tim Stamper 39 20/5:03.782 (3)
10 10Steve Boice 40 20/5:05.596 (2)
46
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 4/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Pat Barber 21 21/5:08.919 (3)
2 2Mark Sweeney 22 21/5:09.525 (3)
3 3Ben Teets 23 21/5:10.213 (2)
4 4Stuart Patrick 24 21/5:11.095 (3)
5 5Bill Eisenhard 25 21/5:12.673 (3)
6 6Richard Swindells 26 21/5:12.917 (3)
7 7Myron Kinnard 27 21/5:13.065 (3)
8 8Geoff Ferron 28 21/5:13.102 (3)
9 9Manny Flores 29 21/5:14.249 (2)
10 10Zach Schuttenberg 30 21/5:15.006 (1)
47
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 5/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Wynn 11 21/5:04.987 (2)
2 2Rob King 12 21/5:06.040 (2)
3 3Chris Lockhart 13 21/5:06.410 (3)
4 4Walt Henderson 14 21/5:06.534 (3)
5 5Ted Hammer 15 21/5:07.397 (3)
6 6Nathan Lyday 16 21/5:07.443 (3)
7 7Carlo Roman 17 21/5:07.589 (2)
8 8Ron Mick 18 21/5:08.058 (3)
9 9David Cox 19 21/5:08.074 (3)
10 10Brad Mergy 20 21/5:08.783 (1)
48
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 6/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Knapp 1 22/5:06.258 (2)
2 2Brent Klingforth 2 22/5:11.717 (3)
3 3Jim Piersol 3 21/5:00.638 (2)
4 4Frank Calandra 4 21/5:00.801 (3)
5 5Wayne Gerber 5 21/5:01.193 (3)
6 6Chris Sanchez 6 21/5:01.518 (3)
7 7Adam Hutchinson 7 21/5:02.134 (2)
8 8Mike Hanulec 8 21/5:04.326 (3)
9 9Jeremiah Ward 9 21/5:04.686 (3)
10 10John Newlon 10 21/5:04.722 (3)
49
12th Modified Presented by Pro-One RC Tires (Heat 1/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Robert Rorison 18 38/7:25.105 (3)
2 2Ken Miller 19 38/8:05.681 (3)
3 3Gabe Hoban 20 37/8:09.210 (2)
4 4Kirt Scammell 21 33/8:09.969 (1)
5 5David Lam 22 32/6:44.855 (1)
6 6Joe Trandell 23 22/4:12.394 (3)
7 7Brandon Marshall 24 12/2:41.857 (3)
8 8Jeff Kramb 25 N/A
50
12th Modified Presented by Pro-One RC Tires (Heat 2/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jari Taskila 10 44/8:08.240 (3)
2 2Mike Pulfer 11 43/8:02.315 (3)
3 3Steve Dunn 12 43/8:06.305 (3)
4 4Dana Bailes 13 43/8:08.281 (2)
5 5Walt Henderson 14 42/8:05.233 (1)
6 6Sebastian Madore 15 42/8:05.857 (3)
7 7Philip Leung 16 40/8:02.645 (2)
8 8Louis Marcoux 17 40/8:04.887 (3)
51
12th Modified Presented by Pro-One RC Tires (Heat 3/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Keven Hebert 1 46/8:02.361 (3)
2 2Andrew Knapp 2 46/8:03.928 (3)
3 3Ray Darroch 3 46/8:05.346 (3)
4 4Donnie Lia 4 46/8:08.900 (3)
5 5Steve Radecky 5 45/8:04.649 (3)
6 6Paul Ciccarello 6 45/8:06.687 (2)
7 7Max Kuenning 7 44/8:00.111 (3)
8 8Josh Cyrul 8 44/8:00.966 (1)
9 9Drew Ellis 9 44/8:04.968 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Champs 2017
Registrations Entries: 494
Drivers: 218
Total Race Laps 55,769
Total Race Time 215 hours, 54 minutes, 20 seconds
close X