Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
USVTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5Derek Eldridge 30 18/5:08.987 (2)
2 7Jimmy McKinley 31 18/5:17.887 (2)
3 1Mark Chernugel 32 17/5:04.560 (1)
4 2Brian Krull 33 15/5:10.664 (1)
5 3Justin Palmer 34 14/5:04.340 (2)
6 8Marcus Palmer 35 4/1:48.728 (2)
7 4Brad Mergy 36 N/A
8 6Jason Pfeiffer 37 N/A
9 9Bryan Thomas 38 N/A
2
USVTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3James Thompson 21 19/5:08.923 (1)
2 5Joe Pettenelli 22 19/5:10.781 (2)
3 8David Painter 23 19/5:11.192 (2)
4 1Dan Fitzgerald 24 19/5:12.998 (2)
5 2Ian Smith 25 19/5:13.042 (2)
6 9Anthony Raleigh 26 19/5:14.557 (1)
7 6Michael Chubb 27 18/5:02.808 (1)
8 7Jason Falk 28 18/5:04.706 (1)
9 4Bill Tuttle 29 18/5:08.587 (1)
3
USVTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7John Cravotta 11 19/5:01.854 (1)
2 8Jeremy D' Amico 12 19/5:02.527 (1)
3 10Ken Pepe 13 19/5:02.669 (2)
4 4Stephen Poppe Jr 14 19/5:02.690 (2)
5 6Will Sheffield 15 19/5:03.984 (2)
6 1Richard Devroeg #107 16 19/5:04.821 (2)
7 2Larry Gross 17 19/5:05.134 (1)
8 3Dan Holcomb 18 19/5:05.191 (2)
9 5Jason Toebe 19 19/5:06.389 (2)
10 9Robert Dirla 20 19/5:07.637 (2)
4
USVTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Adam Hutchinson 1 20/5:04.888 (2)
2 4Myron Kinnard 2 20/5:06.880 (2)
3 2Tom Postalwait 3 20/5:09.918 (1)
4 3Von Perry 4 20/5:10.625 (1)
5 5Steve Martin 5 20/5:10.881 (2)
6 6Dave Hart 6 20/5:11.288 (2)
7 9Paul Doyle 7 20/5:15.526 (2)
8 7Sam Bailey 8 19/5:00.232 (1)
9 8Ron Mick 9 19/5:00.946 (1)
10 10Mike Mowery 10 19/5:01.027 (2)
5
CanAm TC Stock Presented by Motiv RC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 10Paul Doyle 11 21/5:05.723 (1)
2 6Jason Toebe 12 21/5:06.908 (2)
3 1Remy Colin 13 21/5:07.703 (1)
4 2Jeffery Flassig 14 21/5:08.298 (2)
5 3Chase Schell 15 21/5:13.056 (1)
6 4Gregory Halstead 16 21/5:13.935 (1)
7 7Jeffrey Rowland 17 21/5:14.113 (2)
8 9Steve Martin 18 20/5:02.959 (2)
9 5Richard Devroeg #107 19 20/5:05.011 (2)
10 8Brock Ecevit 20 19/4:57.625 (2)
6
CanAm TC Stock Presented by Motiv RC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Art Scrimo 1 22/5:01.466 (2)
2 3Mike Wise 2 22/5:02.163 (2)
3 2Eric Schneeweis 3 22/5:04.321 (2)
4 4Brent Klingforth 4 22/5:10.227 (1)
5 9Rob Love 5 22/5:10.592 (2)
6 5Ralph Morrella 6 22/5:11.117 (1)
7 6Philip Matthews 7 22/5:12.024 (1)
8 8Phil Zimmerman 8 22/5:13.140 (2)
9 7Evan Banta 9 21/5:01.061 (2)
10 10Anthony Swift 10 21/5:01.932 (1)
7
CanAm WGTR Presented by CRC (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8Bill Tuttle 31 18/5:05.782 (2)
2 6Bob Gressel 32 18/5:07.872 (2)
3 9Brankica Ferron 33 18/5:11.664 (2)
4 1Greg Finan 34 18/5:12.779 (2)
5 2Thomas Lamb 35 16/5:01.639 (2)
6 10Colin Ruggles 36 16/5:11.279 (1)
7 4Katelyn Schuttenberg 37 12/4:24.957 (1)
8 3Don Rhodes 38 N/A
9 7Thomas Newlon 39 N/A
8
CanAm WGTR Presented by CRC (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6Dan Holcomb 21 19/5:02.555 (2)
2 2Stephen Gressel 22 19/5:02.814 (2)
3 5Max Buca 23 19/5:03.185 (1)
4 8Tyler Lamb 24 19/5:04.033 (1)
5 9Mike Elwood 25 19/5:04.378 (1)
6 1Nathan Pierce 26 19/5:08.916 (1)
7 7Bob Reilly 27 19/5:12.098 (2)
8 4Ken Feather 28 19/5:16.430 (1)
9 3Domenic Blackstock 29 18/5:00.008 (2)
10 10Rob Barone 30 18/5:01.979 (1)
9
CanAm WGTR Presented by CRC (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6Mark Sweeney 11 20/5:07.453 (1)
2 4Stephen Poppe Jr 12 20/5:09.313 (2)
3 7Ron Mick 13 20/5:09.384 (1)
4 8Zach Schuttenberg 14 20/5:09.501 (1)
5 9Joe Pettenelli 15 20/5:09.871 (1)
6 1Nathan Lyday 16 20/5:11.491 (2)
7 11James Keserich 17 20/5:11.614 (1)
8 2Ben Teets 18 20/5:13.199 (2)
9 3Peter Dardarian 19 19/5:00.083 (2)
10 5Kevin Van Ert 20 19/5:00.287 (2)
10
CanAm WGTR Presented by CRC (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Tom Firsching 1 21/5:08.273 (2)
2 1Steve Boice 2 21/5:12.166 (2)
3 3Brian Wynn 3 21/5:13.644 (2)
4 4Mark Calandra 4 20/5:02.002 (2)
5 5James Reilly 5 20/5:03.722 (2)
6 6Bill Crotty 6 20/5:04.838 (1)
7 11Frank Calandra 7 20/5:06.601 (2)
8 9John Witta 8 20/5:06.666 (2)
9 7Domenic Pettinelli 9 20/5:06.714 (2)
10 12Kevin Nestor 10 20/5:06.902 (2)
11
TC Super Stock 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 1/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Don Jones 60 21/5:07.867 (1)
2 9Cary Conklin 61 20/5:01.862 (2)
3 8Robert Schuchman 62 20/5:08.334 (1)
4 1Robert Poage 63 18/5:00.588 (2)
5 3Deric Martin 64 10/2:38.449 (1)
6 4Michael Zeiler 65 9/2:07.741 (1)
7 5Mark Chernugel 66 6/1:53.775 (1)
8 6Manny Flores 67 N/A
9 7Mark Farley 68 N/A
12
TC Super Stock 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 2/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3John Newlon 51 22/5:10.838 (1)
2 7Larry Gross 52 22/5:13.169 (2)
3 5Ademar Inacio 53 22/5:13.375 (2)
4 1Chase Schell 54 22/5:15.797 (2)
5 2Ian Smith 55 21/5:00.291 (2)
6 4Dave Hart 56 21/5:03.775 (1)
7 6Brad Ervin 57 21/5:03.954 (2)
8 9David Painter 58 21/5:04.599 (2)
9 8Firaz Majeed 59 21/5:05.655 (2)
13
TC Super Stock 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 3/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Michael Reggio 41 22/5:05.014 (1)
2 4Anthony Swift 42 22/5:05.127 (2)
3 6Will Jossens 43 22/5:05.316 (2)
4 1Phil Trotta 44 22/5:05.545 (2)
5 10Robert Dirla 45 22/5:05.936 (2)
6 5Miles Schneese 46 22/5:06.244 (2)
7 8Clayton Young 47 22/5:06.869 (1)
8 2Alston Kelso 48 22/5:08.021 (2)
9 7Francis Lee 49 22/5:08.100 (2)
10 9John Koblek 50 22/5:08.690 (1)
14
TC Super Stock 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 4/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Philip Leung 31 22/5:00.062 (2)
2 3Chris Simpson 32 22/5:00.356 (1)
3 1Eric Schneeweis 33 22/5:00.356 (1)
4 8Peter Elphinstone Jr 34 22/5:00.619 (2)
5 7Zak Donathen 35 22/5:01.252 (1)
6 2Kevin Nestor 36 22/5:01.340 (2)
7 5Sebastian Madore 37 22/5:02.608 (1)
8 9Brian Wynn 38 22/5:02.697 (1)
9 6Richard Swindells 39 22/5:03.094 (2)
10 10Dan Pawling 40 22/5:03.824 (2)
15
TC Super Stock 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 5/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Dan Mills 21 23/5:05.778 (1)
2 10Dave Johnson 22 23/5:05.882 (2)
3 5Art Scrimo 23 23/5:06.173 (1)
4 6Bryce Frechette 24 23/5:06.615 (1)
5 7Alex Fournier 25 23/5:06.688 (1)
6 1Jeremiah Ward 26 23/5:07.527 (2)
7 2Brent Klingforth 27 23/5:07.576 (2)
8 4Danny Jenkins 28 23/5:07.907 (2)
9 8Rob Love 29 23/5:11.825 (2)
10 9Martin Lecuyer 30 23/5:14.324 (2)
16
TC Super Stock 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 6/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7Eric Anderson 11 23/5:00.814 (1)
2 1Bill Sydor 12 23/5:01.735 (2)
3 2Drew Ellis 13 23/5:02.108 (2)
4 5Tom Firsching 14 23/5:02.652 (2)
5 10Josh Hohnstien 15 23/5:03.678 (2)
6 9Brad Shearer 16 23/5:04.203 (2)
7 3Chris Vogan 17 23/5:04.561 (2)
8 4Mike Hanulec 18 23/5:04.569 (1)
9 6Steve Boice 19 23/5:05.165 (2)
10 8Justin Lyons 20 23/5:05.752 (2)
17
TC Super Stock 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 7/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5Matt Lyons 1 24/5:05.995 (2)
2 1Sam Isaacs 2 24/5:06.736 (2)
3 4Martin Crisp 3 24/5:10.646 (2)
4 2Jeff Dayger 4 24/5:10.763 (2)
5 6Robbie Dodge 5 24/5:11.601 (2)
6 8Ray Darroch 6 24/5:12.059 (2)
7 9Craig Xavier 7 24/5:12.203 (2)
8 3Michael Gee 8 24/5:12.708 (1)
9 7Kyle Klingforth 9 23/5:00.315 (2)
10 10Chris Sanchez 10 23/5:00.356 (2)
18
CanAm GT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 1/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Willie Thomas 51 20/5:06.707 (1)
2 8Anthony Raleigh 52 20/5:08.627 (2)
3 4Rick Vessel 53 20/5:09.950 (1)
4 6Jeremy D' Amico 54 20/5:10.834 (1)
5 7Ian Smith 55 20/5:11.738 (2)
6 2Robert Schuchman 56 20/5:13.571 (2)
7 3Dan Holcomb 57 19/5:02.633 (2)
8 5Firaz Majeed 58 19/5:09.639 (1)
9 9Chris Cobb 59 18/5:03.841 (2)
10 10Dan Dobogai 60 N/A
19
CanAm GT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 2/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8Will Sheffield 41 21/5:07.213 (2)
2 10Don Jones 42 21/5:09.890 (1)
3 1Stephen Poppe Jr 43 21/5:10.257 (2)
4 2Dan Fitzgerald 44 21/5:10.663 (2)
5 6Gregory Halstead 45 21/5:10.898 (2)
6 5Richard Devroeg #107 46 21/5:13.599 (1)
7 3Cary Conklin 47 21/5:13.660 (2)
8 9Geoff Ferron 48 21/5:15.007 (2)
9 4James Thompson 49 20/5:00.058 (2)
10 7Chuck Mackin 50 20/5:03.461 (2)
20
CanAm GT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 3/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Paul Doyle 31 21/5:02.350 (2)
2 9Larry Gross 32 21/5:03.070 (2)
3 7Ken Pepe 33 21/5:03.367 (2)
4 10Stuart Patrick 34 21/5:03.968 (1)
5 5Myron Kinnard 35 21/5:04.904 (2)
6 8Rob King 36 21/5:05.078 (2)
7 2Skip Crain 37 21/5:05.191 (2)
8 1Ralph Morrella 38 21/5:05.833 (2)
9 4Evan Banta 39 21/5:06.297 (1)
10 6Ademar Inacio 40 21/5:07.102 (1)
21
CanAm GT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 4/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6Kevin Nestor 21 22/5:14.730 (2)
2 4Martin Lecuyer 22 21/5:00.001 (1)
3 1Richard Swindells 23 21/5:00.555 (2)
4 2Pat Barber 24 21/5:00.651 (2)
5 7Jeffery Flassig 25 21/5:01.191 (1)
6 9Domenic Pettinelli 26 21/5:01.240 (2)
7 8Tom Postalwait 27 21/5:01.908 (1)
8 3Von Perry 28 21/5:02.017 (2)
9 5Dan Pawling 29 21/5:02.024 (2)
10 10Steve Martin 30 21/5:02.340 (2)
22
CanAm GT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 5/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8Rob Love 11 22/5:06.810 (2)
2 2Clayton Young 12 22/5:06.987 (2)
3 9Jared Mowery 13 22/5:07.544 (2)
4 1Chris Vogan 14 22/5:07.608 (2)
5 7Scott Jakes 15 22/5:08.497 (1)
6 10Steve Schuttenberg 16 22/5:09.171 (1)
7 3Rick Pfeilsticker 17 22/5:09.811 (2)
8 5Carlo Roman 18 22/5:11.932 (2)
9 4John Cravotta 19 22/5:13.805 (2)
10 6Eric Schneeweis 20 22/5:14.611 (2)
23
CanAm GT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 6/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Chris Sanchez 1 23/5:09.774 (2)
2 1Bill Sydor 2 23/5:10.609 (2)
3 6Adam Hutchinson 3 22/5:02.110 (2)
4 5Art Scrimo 4 22/5:02.311 (2)
5 3Justin Lyons 5 22/5:03.729 (1)
6 4Dave Johnson 6 22/5:03.826 (1)
7 7Danny Jenkins 7 22/5:05.022 (2)
8 8Brent Klingforth 8 22/5:05.598 (2)
9 9Manny Flores 9 22/5:06.239 (2)
10 10Alex Fournier 10 22/5:06.466 (2)
24
CanAm 12th Stock Presented by CRC & JFT Tires (Heat 1/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8Zach Schuttenberg 79 16/3:40.451 (2)
2 4Kirt Scammell 80 13/3:26.437 (1)
3 7Brian Wynn 81 8/1:40.954 (1)
4 9David Cox 82 6/1:27.000 (1)
5 3Dave Bice 83 2/27.603 (2)
6 1Jake Feskanin 84 2/38.515 (2)
7 6Jody Flipse 85 N/A
8 2Sean Bushnell 86 N/A
9 5Robbie Dodge 87 N/A
25
CanAm 12th Stock Presented by CRC & JFT Tires (Heat 2/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Miles Schneese 70 32/8:13.889 (1)
2 6Mike Elwood 71 30/7:34.340 (1)
3 8Bob Gressel 72 30/8:04.358 (2)
4 1Brayden Bowling 73 30/8:07.338 (2)
5 7Robert Poage 74 30/8:16.298 (1)
6 3Brian Krull 75 29/8:16.261 (2)
7 9Derek Eldridge 76 26/8:31.123 (1)
8 4Thomas Lamb 77 25/8:03.460 (2)
9 5Jimmy McKinley 78 17/4:27.731 (2)
26
CanAm 12th Stock Presented by CRC & JFT Tires (Heat 3/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8Joe Pettenelli 61 34/8:02.563 (2)
2 5Domenic Blackstock 62 34/8:03.465 (1)
3 7Alex Konyi 63 34/8:03.567 (2)
4 1Jeff Kramb 64 34/8:12.285 (2)
5 10Brad Ervin 65 34/8:12.674 (2)
6 3Ken Feather 66 33/8:01.697 (2)
7 6Tyler Lamb 67 33/8:05.017 (1)
8 2Mike Larson 68 33/8:12.633 (2)
9 4Jeffrey Rowland 69 32/8:04.364 (2)
27
CanAm 12th Stock Presented by CRC & JFT Tires (Heat 4/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Peter Dardarian 51 36/8:10.487 (1)
2 3Perry Caswell 52 36/8:10.567 (2)
3 9Robert Dirla 53 36/8:11.057 (2)
4 7Nathan Pierce 54 36/8:12.614 (2)
5 2David Lam 55 35/8:00.968 (2)
6 6James Thompson 56 35/8:01.409 (1)
7 4Stephen Gressel 57 35/8:05.263 (2)
8 10Max Buca 58 35/8:06.082 (1)
9 5Derek Cox 59 35/8:06.466 (1)
10 8Rob Barone 60 35/8:09.095 (2)
28
CanAm 12th Stock Presented by CRC & JFT Tires (Heat 5/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9Phil Zimmerman 41 36/8:00.407 (2)
2 10Bryan Thomas 42 36/8:02.021 (1)
3 2Skip Starkey 43 36/8:03.139 (1)
4 3Evan Banta 44 36/8:03.261 (2)
5 1Dwight Smith 45 36/8:04.469 (2)
6 8Domenic Pettinelli 46 36/8:04.579 (2)
7 4Fred Knapp 47 36/8:06.521 (2)
8 5Bill Eisenhard 48 36/8:06.893 (2)
9 6Chris Lockhart 49 36/8:07.128 (1)
10 7Denny Barlage 50 36/8:08.836 (2)
29
CanAm 12th Stock Presented by CRC & JFT Tires (Heat 6/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5Scott Jakes 31 37/8:06.883 (2)
2 10Chad Milward 32 37/8:07.969 (2)
3 4Ralph Morrella 33 37/8:08.598 (1)
4 1Carlo Roman 34 37/8:09.737 (1)
5 7Michael Zeiler 35 37/8:10.443 (2)
6 9Drew Pierce 36 37/8:10.521 (2)
7 2Mike Schott 37 37/8:11.464 (2)
8 8Philip Leung 38 37/8:12.236 (2)
9 3Jason Chang 39 37/8:13.366 (2)
10 6Louis Marcoux 40 37/8:13.590 (2)
30
CanAm 12th Stock Presented by CRC & JFT Tires (Heat 7/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6Bill Crotty 21 37/8:00.993 (2)
2 2Jim Piersol 22 37/8:01.073 (2)
3 1Steve Boice 23 37/8:01.203 (2)
4 7Zak Donathen 24 37/8:03.592 (2)
5 3Phil Trotta 25 37/8:03.775 (2)
6 5Fabio Evangelista 26 37/8:04.184 (1)
7 4Martin Lecuyer 27 37/8:04.375 (1)
8 8Jess Isakson 28 37/8:05.096 (1)
9 9Brandon Skewes 29 37/8:05.149 (2)
10 10Matt Cline 30 37/8:06.068 (2)
31
CanAm 12th Stock Presented by CRC & JFT Tires (Heat 8/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chuck Lonergan 11 38/8:08.408 (2)
2 8Andrew Mowery 12 38/8:08.960 (2)
3 3Alex Fournier 13 38/8:09.666 (2)
4 10Sam Isaacs 14 38/8:10.195 (2)
5 9Joe Trandell 15 38/8:11.288 (1)
6 2Jari Taskila 16 38/8:11.560 (2)
7 4Robert Rorison 17 38/8:12.280 (2)
8 5Philip Matthews 18 38/8:12.616 (2)
9 6Rick Pfeilsticker 19 38/8:12.931 (2)
10 7Wayne Gerber 20 38/8:13.104 (2)
32
CanAm 12th Stock Presented by CRC & JFT Tires (Heat 9/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Knapp 1 39/8:00.911 (2)
2 2Jeff Dayger 2 39/8:09.490 (2)
3 4Craig Xavier 3 39/8:11.743 (2)
4 5Tom Firsching 4 39/8:12.797 (2)
5 3Kevin Van Ert 5 38/8:01.805 (2)
6 6Mike Hanulec 6 38/8:02.217 (2)
7 8Dana Bailes 7 38/8:04.003 (2)
8 7Jared Bardin 8 38/8:06.226 (2)
9 9John Witta 9 38/8:06.485 (1)
10 10Mark Calandra 10 38/8:06.695 (2)
33
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6Walt Henderson 29 22/5:07.454 (1)
2 5Francis Lee 30 22/5:10.533 (2)
3 9Mike Larson 31 22/5:12.902 (2)
4 1Adam Buchholtz 32 21/5:10.633 (2)
5 2Deric Martin 33 20/5:14.293 (2)
6 3Gabe Hoban 34 3/43.986 (2)
7 4Brandon Marshall 35 3/1:47.005 (2)
8 7Jeffery Flassig 36 N/A
9 8Paul Lemieux 37 N/A
34
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7James Reilly 20 23/5:06.075 (2)
2 1Will Jossens 21 23/5:07.227 (1)
3 9Matt Cline 22 23/5:08.828 (2)
4 2Marc Livermore 23 23/5:09.196 (1)
5 3Philip Leung 24 23/5:09.885 (2)
6 4Dan Mills 25 23/5:10.882 (1)
7 5David Lam 26 23/5:11.517 (1)
8 6Jackson Wong 27 23/5:12.277 (2)
9 8Richard Swindells 28 22/5:02.174 (1)
35
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9Bryce Frechette 11 24/5:06.004 (1)
2 1Josh Hohnstien 12 24/5:06.656 (2)
3 8Brad Shearer 13 24/5:07.932 (2)
4 2Mike Hanulec 14 24/5:08.154 (1)
5 3Josh Cyrul 15 24/5:10.547 (1)
6 5Adam Hutchinson 16 24/5:11.743 (2)
7 4Brad Mergy 17 23/5:01.789 (2)
8 6Peter Elphinstone Jr 18 23/5:05.273 (1)
9 7Sebastian Madore 19 23/5:05.652 (2)
36
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sam Isaacs 1 25/5:05.670 (2)
2 2Keven Hebert 2 25/5:07.032 (2)
3 10Michael Gee 3 25/5:10.296 (2)
4 4Max Kuenning 4 25/5:12.534 (2)
5 6Martin Crisp 5 24/5:00.640 (2)
6 3Drew Ellis 6 24/5:01.249 (1)
7 5Matt Lyons 7 24/5:01.948 (1)
8 8Kyle Klingforth 8 24/5:03.292 (2)
9 7Paul Ciccarello 9 24/5:03.706 (1)
10 9Donnie Lia 10 24/5:04.788 (2)
37
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 1/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Skip Crain 39 37/8:08.152 (2)
2 2Peter Dardarian 40 37/8:08.829 (1)
3 5Gabe Hoban 41 36/8:03.593 (2)
4 4Fred Knapp 42 33/8:13.138 (2)
5 8Brandon Marshall 43 32/8:12.514 (1)
6 9Brian Krull 44 20/7:16.439 (1)
7 1Dave Bice 45 13/3:08.382 (2)
8 7Jody Flipse 46 N/A
9 6p Trotta duplicate 47 N/A
38
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 2/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Vicky Carrubba 30 38/8:02.780 (2)
2 7Bill Eisenhard 31 38/8:02.884 (2)
3 4Chris Simpson 32 38/8:02.972 (2)
4 2Dwight Smith 33 38/8:05.648 (1)
5 5Drew Pierce 34 38/8:07.844 (2)
6 9Perry Caswell 35 38/8:12.224 (2)
7 6Josh Cyrul 36 38/8:12.833 (1)
8 8Skip Starkey 37 37/8:02.818 (1)
9 3Denny Barlage 38 37/8:05.351 (1)
39
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 3/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Scott Jakes 21 39/8:04.476 (1)
2 8Steve Dunn 22 39/8:06.106 (2)
3 6Mike Pulfer 23 39/8:06.811 (1)
4 9Bill Crotty 24 39/8:08.686 (2)
5 3Chad Milward 25 39/8:09.718 (2)
6 1Rick Pfeilsticker 26 39/8:09.973 (2)
7 2Michael Zeiler 27 39/8:11.095 (2)
8 5Jess Isakson 28 38/8:00.178 (2)
9 7Chris Sanchez 29 38/8:02.472 (2)
40
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 4/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8Jared Bardin 11 40/8:03.532 (1)
2 6Jari Taskila 12 40/8:05.823 (2)
3 7Mark Calandra 13 40/8:05.985 (2)
4 9Andrew Mowery 14 40/8:07.370 (1)
5 10Joe Trandell 15 40/8:08.564 (1)
6 1Ralph Morrella 16 40/8:10.855 (2)
7 5Brandon Skewes 17 39/8:00.364 (2)
8 2Fabio Evangelista 18 39/8:01.923 (2)
9 3Jim Piersol 19 39/8:03.773 (2)
10 4Chuck Lonergan 20 39/8:04.004 (1)
41
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 5/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Knapp 1 42/8:09.511 (2)
2 2Tom Firsching 2 41/8:04.927 (2)
3 6Kevin Van Ert 3 41/8:05.341 (2)
4 7Eric Anderson 4 41/8:05.884 (2)
5 3Jeff Dayger 5 41/8:06.080 (2)
6 5Dana Bailes 6 41/8:08.726 (2)
7 4John Witta 7 41/8:09.660 (2)
8 8Ray Darroch 8 40/8:01.275 (2)
9 9Mike Hanulec 9 40/8:01.594 (2)
10 10Walt Henderson 10 40/8:03.042 (2)
42
Touring Foam Presented by Gravity RC Tires (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Keven Hebert 1 26/5:00.657 (1)
2 2Drew Ellis 2 25/5:00.073 (1)
3 3Brad Mergy 3 25/5:11.602 (2)
4 7Ken Miller 4 22/5:11.672 (2)
5 9Sean Bushnell 5 22/5:11.979 (2)
6 10Paul Lemieux 6 16/5:10.476 (2)
7 4Josh Cyrul 7 1/11.911 (1)
8 5Donnie Lia 8 N/A
9 6Eric Anderson 9 N/A
10 8Sam Isaacs 10 N/A
43
CanAm Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 1/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8Thomas Newlon 51 19/5:03.863 (2)
2 6Ian Smith 52 19/5:09.662 (1)
3 1Alex Konyi 53 18/5:01.000 (2)
4 9Bob Gressel 54 18/5:08.732 (2)
5 10Chris Cobb 55 18/5:15.559 (1)
6 2Derek Eldridge 56 17/5:02.539 (1)
7 3Thomas Lamb 57 15/5:07.585 (2)
8 4Brian Krull 58 15/5:16.951 (2)
9 5Dan Dobogai 59 N/A
10 7David Dobogai 60 N/A
44
CanAm Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 2/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Fred Knapp 41 20/5:09.261 (2)
2 4Rick Vessel 42 20/5:09.799 (1)
3 5Geoff Ferron 43 20/5:10.587 (1)
4 9Brad Ervin 44 20/5:12.773 (1)
5 10Brad Palmer 45 20/5:12.887 (1)
6 2Will Sheffield 46 20/5:15.488 (2)
7 8Lon Burling 47 19/5:00.442 (2)
8 3Stephen Gressel 48 19/5:00.969 (2)
9 7John Koblek 49 19/5:01.133 (2)
10 6Michael Buca 50 19/5:03.405 (1)
45
CanAm Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 3/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7Kevin Nestor 31 20/5:05.035 (2)
2 8Tim Stamper 32 20/5:05.220 (2)
3 10Steve Boice 33 20/5:05.596 (2)
4 1Ademar Inacio 34 20/5:06.133 (1)
5 6Derek Cox 35 20/5:06.963 (2)
6 3Bryan Thomas 36 20/5:07.893 (2)
7 2Mark Farley 37 20/5:08.370 (2)
8 4James Keserich 38 20/5:08.729 (2)
9 9Ted Hammer 39 20/5:08.770 (2)
10 5Myron Kinnard 40 20/5:08.983 (1)
46
CanAm Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 4/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7Mark Sweeney 21 21/5:14.548 (1)
2 8Zach Schuttenberg 22 21/5:15.006 (1)
3 1Skip Starkey 23 20/5:01.426 (1)
4 2Chase Schell 24 20/5:03.033 (1)
5 9Bill Eisenhard 25 20/5:03.140 (2)
6 4Chuck Mackin 26 20/5:03.634 (2)
7 10Chris Lockhart 27 20/5:03.793 (2)
8 5Stuart Patrick 28 20/5:04.481 (1)
9 6Nathan Lyday 29 20/5:04.524 (1)
10 3Richard Swindells 30 20/5:04.947 (1)
47
CanAm Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 5/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Jeremiah Ward 11 21/5:08.170 (2)
2 4Walt Henderson 12 21/5:08.266 (2)
3 7Brad Mergy 13 21/5:08.783 (1)
4 8Mike Hanulec 14 21/5:09.260 (1)
5 6Ron Mick 15 21/5:09.790 (2)
6 10David Cox 16 21/5:09.944 (1)
7 1Wayne Gerber 17 21/5:09.958 (1)
8 5Ben Teets 18 21/5:10.213 (2)
9 2Pat Barber 19 21/5:12.564 (2)
10 9Manny Flores 20 21/5:14.249 (2)
48
CanAm Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 6/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Knapp 1 22/5:06.258 (2)
2 2Brent Klingforth 2 22/5:13.832 (2)
3 5Jim Piersol 3 21/5:00.638 (2)
4 3Frank Calandra 4 21/5:01.810 (2)
5 4Adam Hutchinson 5 21/5:02.134 (2)
6 6Chris Sanchez 6 21/5:04.690 (1)
7 7Brian Wynn 7 21/5:04.987 (2)
8 8Rob King 8 21/5:06.040 (2)
9 9John Newlon 9 21/5:06.578 (2)
10 10Carlo Roman 10 21/5:07.589 (2)
49
12th Modified Presented by Pro-One RC Tires (Heat 1/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sebastian Madore 18 33/6:36.841 (2)
2 7Kirt Scammell 19 33/8:09.969 (1)
3 8David Lam 20 32/6:44.855 (1)
4 2Robert Rorison 21 14/2:47.599 (1)
5 3Joe Trandell 22 13/2:30.033 (2)
6 6Brandon Marshall 23 3/44.900 (2)
7 4Ken Miller 24 N/A
8 5Jeff Kramb 25 N/A
50
12th Modified Presented by Pro-One RC Tires (Heat 2/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9Jari Taskila 10 43/8:03.649 (2)
2 1Dana Bailes 11 43/8:08.281 (2)
3 2Walt Henderson 12 42/8:05.233 (1)
4 3Steve Dunn 13 42/8:05.256 (2)
5 4Mike Pulfer 14 42/8:11.052 (1)
6 6Philip Leung 15 40/8:02.645 (2)
7 5Louis Marcoux 16 39/7:38.618 (1)
8 7Gabe Hoban 17 37/8:09.210 (2)
51
12th Modified Presented by Pro-One RC Tires (Heat 3/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Keven Hebert 1 46/8:08.736 (1)
2 6Paul Ciccarello 2 45/8:06.687 (2)
3 5Andrew Knapp 3 45/8:07.732 (2)
4 3Donnie Lia 4 45/8:09.066 (2)
5 2Ray Darroch 5 45/8:10.394 (1)
6 4Steve Radecky 6 45/8:11.004 (2)
7 7Josh Cyrul 7 44/8:00.966 (1)
8 8Drew Ellis 8 44/8:04.968 (2)
9 9Max Kuenning 9 44/8:08.867 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Champs 2018
Registrations Entries: 494
Drivers: 218
Total Race Laps 55,769
Total Race Time 215 hours, 54 minutes, 20 seconds
close X