Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
VTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mark Chernugel 30 17/5:04.560 (1)
2 2Brian Krull 31 15/5:10.664 (1)
3 3Justin Palmer 32 12/5:05.789 (1)
4 4Brad Mergy 33 N/A
5 5Derek Eldridge 34 N/A
6 6Jason Pfeiffer 35 N/A
7 7Jimmy McKinley 36 N/A
8 8Marcus Palmer 37 N/A
9 9Bryan Thomas 38 N/A
2
VTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Toebe 21 19/5:15.724 (1)
2 2Dan Holcomb 22 18/5:00.071 (1)
3 3Ian Smith 23 18/5:00.734 (1)
4 4Stephen Poppe Jr 24 18/5:02.215 (1)
5 5Steve Martin 25 18/5:02.244 (1)
6 6Michael Chubb 26 18/5:02.808 (1)
7 7Jason Falk 27 18/5:04.706 (1)
8 8Dan Fitzgerald 28 18/5:07.904 (1)
9 9Bill Tuttle 29 18/5:08.587 (1)
3
VTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Hart 11 19/5:04.685 (1)
2 2Larry Gross 12 19/5:05.134 (1)
3 3James Thompson 13 19/5:08.923 (1)
4 4Richard Devroeg #107 14 19/5:10.001 (1)
5 5Joe Pettenelli 15 19/5:11.700 (1)
6 6Will Sheffield 16 19/5:12.220 (1)
7 7Mike Mowery 17 19/5:12.948 (1)
8 8David Painter 18 19/5:12.988 (1)
9 9Anthony Raleigh 19 19/5:14.557 (1)
10 10Robert Dirla 20 19/5:15.445 (1)
4
VTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Adam Hutchinson 1 20/5:08.321 (1)
2 2Tom Postalwait 2 20/5:09.918 (1)
3 3Von Perry 3 20/5:10.625 (1)
4 4Myron Kinnard 4 20/5:11.711 (1)
5 5Sam Bailey 5 19/5:00.232 (1)
6 6Ron Mick 6 19/5:00.946 (1)
7 7John Cravotta 7 19/5:01.854 (1)
8 8Jeremy D' Amico 8 19/5:02.527 (1)
9 9Paul Doyle 9 19/5:03.543 (1)
10 10Ken Pepe 10 19/5:03.664 (1)
5
Touring Car 21.5 Presented by Motiv RC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Remy Colin 11 21/5:07.703 (1)
2 2Evan Banta 12 21/5:08.700 (1)
3 3Chase Schell 13 21/5:13.056 (1)
4 4Gregory Halstead 14 21/5:13.935 (1)
5 5Richard Devroeg #107 15 20/5:09.606 (1)
6 6Jason Toebe 16 20/5:13.765 (1)
7 7Jeffrey Rowland 17 19/5:02.683 (1)
8 8Brock Ecevit 18 19/5:03.843 (1)
9 9Steve Martin 19 18/5:09.112 (1)
10 10Jeffery Flassig 20 11/2:54.389 (1)
6
Touring Car 21.5 Presented by Motiv RC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Art Scrimo 1 22/5:04.360 (1)
2 2Eric Schneeweis 2 22/5:05.020 (1)
3 3Mike Wise 3 22/5:08.406 (1)
4 4Brent Klingforth 4 22/5:10.227 (1)
5 5Ralph Morrella 5 22/5:11.117 (1)
6 6Philip Matthews 6 22/5:12.024 (1)
7 7Anthony Swift 7 21/5:01.932 (1)
8 8Phil Zimmerman 8 21/5:03.637 (1)
9 9Rob Love 9 21/5:03.846 (1)
10 10Paul Doyle 10 21/5:05.723 (1)
7
WGTR Presented by CRC (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Thomas Lamb 31 15/5:03.755 (1)
2 2Tom Firsching 32 13/5:12.083 (1)
3 3Kevin Van Ert 33 12/3:01.348 (1)
4 4Katelyn Schuttenberg 34 12/4:24.957 (1)
5 5Domenic Blackstock 35 1/14.569 (1)
6 6Don Rhodes 36 N/A
7 7Thomas Newlon 37 N/A
8 8Greg Finan 38 N/A
9 9John Witta 39 N/A
8
WGTR Presented by CRC (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Kevin Nestor 20 19/5:04.714 (1)
2 1Nathan Pierce 21 19/5:08.916 (1)
3 2Stephen Gressel 22 19/5:08.978 (1)
4 4Ken Feather 24 19/5:16.430 (1)
5 5Rob Barone 25 18/5:01.979 (1)
6 6Bob Gressel 26 18/5:10.316 (1)
7 7Bob Reilly 27 18/5:12.573 (1)
8 8Bill Tuttle 28 17/5:02.259 (1)
9 9Brankica Ferron 29 17/5:15.952 (1)
10 10Colin Ruggles 30 16/5:11.279 (1)
9
WGTR Presented by CRC (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 11James Keserich 10 20/5:11.614 (1)
2 1Nathan Lyday 11 20/5:14.976 (1)
3 2Domenic Pettinelli 12 19/5:00.838 (1)
4 3Peter Dardarian 13 19/5:01.012 (1)
5 4Stephen Poppe Jr 14 19/5:01.926 (1)
6 5Max Buca 15 19/5:03.185 (1)
7 6Dan Holcomb 16 19/5:03.731 (1)
8 7Ben Teets 17 19/5:04.004 (1)
9 8Tyler Lamb 18 19/5:04.033 (1)
10 9Mike Elwood 19 19/5:04.378 (1)
10
WGTR Presented by CRC (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Wynn 1 20/5:01.620 (1)
2 2Steve Boice 2 20/5:02.551 (1)
3 3Mark Calandra 3 20/5:03.371 (1)
4 4Bill Crotty 4 20/5:04.838 (1)
5 5James Reilly 5 20/5:07.093 (1)
6 6Mark Sweeney 6 20/5:07.453 (1)
7 7Ron Mick 7 20/5:09.384 (1)
8 8Zach Schuttenberg 8 20/5:09.501 (1)
9 11Frank Calandra 23 19/5:09.771 (1)
10 9Joe Pettenelli 9 20/5:09.871 (1)
11
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 1/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Robert Poage 60 17/5:01.106 (1)
2 2Francis Lee 61 15/3:41.104 (1)
3 3Deric Martin 62 10/2:38.449 (1)
4 4Michael Zeiler 63 9/2:07.741 (1)
5 5Mark Chernugel 64 6/1:53.775 (1)
6 6Alston Kelso 65 N/A
7 7Firaz Majeed 66 N/A
8 8Manny Flores 67 N/A
9 9Mark Farley 68 N/A
12
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 2/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chase Schell 51 21/5:07.101 (1)
2 2Don Jones 52 21/5:07.867 (1)
3 3Ian Smith 53 21/5:12.320 (1)
4 4Anthony Swift 54 21/5:12.918 (1)
5 5Ademar Inacio 55 21/5:13.226 (1)
6 6Brad Ervin 56 21/5:14.288 (1)
7 7Larry Gross 57 20/5:00.338 (1)
8 8Robert Schuchman 58 20/5:08.334 (1)
9 9Cary Conklin 59 19/5:01.611 (1)
13
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 3/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Nestor 41 22/5:09.139 (1)
2 2Richard Swindells 42 22/5:09.725 (1)
3 3John Newlon 43 22/5:10.838 (1)
4 4Dan Pawling 44 22/5:12.042 (1)
5 5Miles Schneese 45 22/5:13.164 (1)
6 6Will Jossens 46 22/5:14.404 (1)
7 7Dave Hart 47 21/5:03.775 (1)
8 8Peter Elphinstone Jr 48 21/5:04.090 (1)
9 9David Painter 49 21/5:06.067 (1)
10 10Robert Dirla 50 21/5:06.787 (1)
14
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 4/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Vogan 31 22/5:03.804 (1)
2 2Brent Klingforth 32 22/5:03.955 (1)
3 3Michael Reggio 33 22/5:05.014 (1)
4 4Philip Leung 34 22/5:05.289 (1)
5 5Justin Lyons 35 22/5:06.135 (1)
6 6Phil Trotta 36 22/5:06.439 (1)
7 7Jeremiah Ward 37 22/5:06.450 (1)
8 8Clayton Young 38 22/5:06.869 (1)
9 9Martin Lecuyer 39 22/5:07.533 (1)
10 10John Koblek 40 22/5:08.690 (1)
15
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 5/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Drew Ellis 21 23/5:11.452 (1)
2 2Danny Jenkins 22 23/5:12.448 (1)
3 3Chris Simpson 23 22/5:00.356 (1)
4 4Eric Schneeweis 24 22/5:00.356 (1)
5 5Tom Firsching 25 22/5:00.373 (1)
6 6Rob Love 26 22/5:00.661 (1)
7 7Zak Donathen 27 22/5:01.252 (1)
8 8Sebastian Madore 28 22/5:02.608 (1)
9 9Brian Wynn 29 22/5:02.697 (1)
10 10Dave Johnson 30 22/5:03.274 (1)
16
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 6/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Sydor 11 23/5:04.424 (1)
2 2Mike Hanulec 12 23/5:04.569 (1)
3 3Dan Mills 13 23/5:05.778 (1)
4 4Kyle Klingforth 14 23/5:06.029 (1)
5 5Art Scrimo 15 23/5:06.173 (1)
6 6Bryce Frechette 16 23/5:06.615 (1)
7 7Alex Fournier 17 23/5:06.688 (1)
8 8Chris Sanchez 18 23/5:07.037 (1)
9 9Brad Shearer 19 23/5:07.337 (1)
10 10Steve Boice 20 23/5:07.356 (1)
17
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 7/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sam Isaacs 1 24/5:10.746 (1)
2 2Jeff Dayger 2 24/5:12.267 (1)
3 3Michael Gee 3 24/5:12.708 (1)
4 4Martin Crisp 4 23/5:00.210 (1)
5 5Matt Lyons 5 23/5:00.422 (1)
6 6Robbie Dodge 6 23/5:00.537 (1)
7 7Eric Anderson 7 23/5:00.814 (1)
8 8Ray Darroch 8 23/5:02.096 (1)
9 9Craig Xavier 9 23/5:02.805 (1)
10 10Josh Hohnstien 10 23/5:03.999 (1)
18
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 1/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dan Fitzgerald 51 19/5:08.235 (1)
2 2Robert Schuchman 52 19/5:09.117 (1)
3 3Firaz Majeed 53 19/5:09.639 (1)
4 4Dan Holcomb 54 19/5:12.130 (1)
5 5Steve Martin 55 19/5:12.316 (1)
6 6Gregory Halstead 56 8/1:58.483 (1)
7 7Chris Cobb 57 8/2:17.114 (1)
8 8Rob King 58 7/1:40.735 (1)
9 9Jared Mowery 59 2/32.869 (1)
10 10Dan Dobogai 60 N/A
19
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 2/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Willie Thomas 41 20/5:06.707 (1)
2 2James Thompson 42 20/5:07.160 (1)
3 3John Cravotta 43 20/5:09.845 (1)
4 4Rick Vessel 44 20/5:09.950 (1)
5 5Cary Conklin 45 20/5:10.468 (1)
6 6Jeremy D' Amico 46 20/5:10.834 (1)
7 7Ian Smith 47 20/5:15.767 (1)
8 8Anthony Raleigh 48 20/5:18.941 (1)
9 9Geoff Ferron 49 19/5:01.651 (1)
10 10Stephen Poppe Jr 50 19/5:04.862 (1)
20
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 3/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ralph Morrella 31 21/5:10.764 (1)
2 2Skip Crain 32 21/5:11.128 (1)
3 3Paul Doyle 33 21/5:12.821 (1)
4 4Brent Klingforth 34 21/5:12.857 (1)
5 5Richard Devroeg #107 35 21/5:13.599 (1)
6 6Dan Pawling 36 20/5:00.187 (1)
7 7Ken Pepe 37 20/5:01.633 (1)
8 8Will Sheffield 38 20/5:02.164 (1)
9 9Larry Gross 39 20/5:04.385 (1)
10 10Chuck Mackin 40 20/5:06.250 (1)
21
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 4/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Pat Barber 21 21/5:04.958 (1)
2 2Evan Banta 22 21/5:06.297 (1)
3 3Eric Schneeweis 23 21/5:06.954 (1)
4 4Ademar Inacio 24 21/5:07.102 (1)
5 5Myron Kinnard 25 21/5:07.893 (1)
6 6Kevin Nestor 26 21/5:08.141 (1)
7 7Rick Pfeilsticker 27 21/5:08.186 (1)
8 8Von Perry 28 21/5:08.449 (1)
9 9Domenic Pettinelli 29 21/5:09.710 (1)
10 10Don Jones 30 21/5:09.890 (1)
22
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 5/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Manny Flores 11 22/5:09.580 (1)
2 2Clayton Young 12 22/5:11.231 (1)
3 3Danny Jenkins 13 22/5:13.119 (1)
4 4Martin Lecuyer 14 21/5:00.001 (1)
5 5Carlo Roman 15 21/5:00.241 (1)
6 6Richard Swindells 16 21/5:00.829 (1)
7 7Jeffery Flassig 17 21/5:01.191 (1)
8 8Tom Postalwait 18 21/5:01.908 (1)
9 9Alex Fournier 19 21/5:03.097 (1)
10 10Stuart Patrick 20 21/5:03.968 (1)
23
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 6/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Sydor 1 23/5:12.902 (1)
2 2Chris Sanchez 2 22/5:00.142 (1)
3 3Justin Lyons 3 22/5:03.729 (1)
4 4Dave Johnson 4 22/5:03.826 (1)
5 5Art Scrimo 5 22/5:04.590 (1)
6 6Adam Hutchinson 6 22/5:07.735 (1)
7 7Scott Jakes 7 22/5:08.497 (1)
8 8Rob Love 8 22/5:08.746 (1)
9 9Chris Vogan 9 22/5:09.029 (1)
10 10Steve Schuttenberg 10 22/5:09.171 (1)
24
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 1/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brayden Bowling 79 6/1:58.990 (1)
2 2Steve Boice 80 4/50.367 (1)
3 3Dave Bice 81 N/A
4 4Jake Feskanin 82 N/A
5 5Jimmy McKinley 83 N/A
6 6Jody Flipse 84 N/A
7 7Sean Bushnell 85 N/A
8 8Zach Schuttenberg 86 N/A
9 9Robbie Dodge 87 N/A
25
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 2/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Thomas Lamb 70 24/8:08.771 (1)
2 2Jim Piersol 71 17/3:41.220 (1)
3 3Evan Banta 72 17/3:51.093 (1)
4 4Kirt Scammell 73 13/3:26.437 (1)
5 5Mike Schott 74 12/2:35.477 (1)
6 6Brian Krull 75 10/3:12.527 (1)
7 7Brian Wynn 76 8/1:40.954 (1)
8 8Joe Pettenelli 77 8/1:51.556 (1)
9 9David Cox 78 6/1:27.000 (1)
26
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 3/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Larson 61 32/8:11.845 (1)
2 2Miles Schneese 62 32/8:13.889 (1)
3 3Ken Feather 63 32/8:14.437 (1)
4 4Jeffrey Rowland 64 31/8:08.551 (1)
5 5Scott Jakes 65 30/6:40.568 (1)
6 6Mike Elwood 66 30/7:34.340 (1)
7 7Robert Poage 67 30/8:16.298 (1)
8 8Bob Gressel 68 29/8:01.817 (1)
9 9Derek Eldridge 69 26/8:31.123 (1)
27
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 4/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Derek Cox 51 35/8:06.466 (1)
2 2David Lam 52 35/8:09.889 (1)
3 3Perry Caswell 53 34/8:01.472 (1)
4 4Stephen Gressel 54 34/8:01.830 (1)
5 5Domenic Blackstock 55 34/8:03.465 (1)
6 6Tyler Lamb 56 33/8:05.017 (1)
7 7Alex Konyi 57 33/8:05.223 (1)
8 8Jeff Kramb 58 33/8:13.723 (1)
9 9Rob Barone 59 32/8:00.432 (1)
10 10Brad Ervin 60 32/8:04.594 (1)
28
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 5/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Peter Dardarian 41 36/8:10.487 (1)
2 2Dwight Smith 42 36/8:11.020 (1)
3 3Denny Barlage 43 36/8:11.646 (1)
4 4Fred Knapp 44 36/8:12.943 (1)
5 5Bill Eisenhard 45 36/8:13.321 (1)
6 6James Thompson 46 35/8:01.409 (1)
7 7Nathan Pierce 47 35/8:01.771 (1)
8 8Domenic Pettinelli 48 35/8:02.293 (1)
9 9Robert Dirla 49 35/8:02.623 (1)
10 10Max Buca 50 35/8:06.082 (1)
29
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 6/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brandon Skewes 31 36/8:02.480 (1)
2 2Skip Starkey 32 36/8:03.139 (1)
3 3Louis Marcoux 33 36/8:05.946 (1)
4 4Matt Cline 34 36/8:06.226 (1)
5 5Jason Chang 35 36/8:07.103 (1)
6 6Chris Lockhart 36 36/8:07.128 (1)
7 7Michael Zeiler 37 36/8:08.152 (1)
8 8Philip Leung 38 36/8:08.542 (1)
9 9Phil Zimmerman 39 36/8:09.504 (1)
10 10Chad Milward 40 36/8:09.710 (1)
30
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 7/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mark Calandra 21 37/8:06.711 (1)
2 2Phil Trotta 22 37/8:07.546 (1)
3 3Robert Rorison 23 37/8:07.917 (1)
4 4Ralph Morrella 24 37/8:08.598 (1)
5 5Carlo Roman 25 37/8:09.737 (1)
6 6Bill Crotty 26 37/8:11.201 (1)
7 7Zak Donathen 27 37/8:11.235 (1)
8 8Jared Bardin 28 37/8:11.746 (1)
9 9Drew Pierce 29 36/8:00.691 (1)
10 10Bryan Thomas 30 36/8:02.021 (1)
31
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 8/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chuck Lonergan 11 37/8:00.887 (1)
2 2Philip Matthews 12 37/8:02.241 (1)
3 3Alex Fournier 13 37/8:02.988 (1)
4 4Rick Pfeilsticker 14 37/8:03.655 (1)
5 5Fabio Evangelista 15 37/8:04.184 (1)
6 6Martin Lecuyer 16 37/8:04.375 (1)
7 7Jess Isakson 17 37/8:05.096 (1)
8 8Andrew Mowery 18 37/8:05.231 (1)
9 9Wayne Gerber 19 37/8:05.516 (1)
10 10Jari Taskila 20 37/8:06.378 (1)
32
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 9/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Knapp 1 39/8:11.922 (1)
2 2Jeff Dayger 2 38/8:02.130 (1)
3 3Kevin Van Ert 3 38/8:02.404 (1)
4 4Craig Xavier 4 38/8:04.095 (1)
5 5Tom Firsching 5 38/8:04.368 (1)
6 6Mike Hanulec 6 38/8:06.017 (1)
7 7John Witta 7 38/8:06.485 (1)
8 8Dana Bailes 8 38/8:09.367 (1)
9 9Joe Trandell 9 38/8:11.288 (1)
10 10Sam Isaacs 10 38/8:21.313 (1)
33
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Adam Buchholtz 29 18/4:39.001 (1)
2 2Deric Martin 30 10/2:53.906 (1)
3 3Jackson Wong 31 8/1:55.033 (1)
4 4Brandon Marshall 32 N/A
5 5Francis Lee 33 N/A
6 6Gabe Hoban 34 N/A
7 7Jeffery Flassig 35 N/A
8 8Paul Lemieux 36 N/A
9 9Matt Cline 37 N/A
34
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dan Mills 20 23/5:10.882 (1)
2 2Philip Leung 21 23/5:11.053 (1)
3 3Sebastian Madore 22 23/5:11.168 (1)
4 4David Lam 23 23/5:11.517 (1)
5 5Richard Swindells 24 22/5:02.174 (1)
6 6Walt Henderson 25 22/5:07.454 (1)
7 7James Reilly 26 22/5:09.250 (1)
8 8Brad Shearer 27 21/4:49.774 (1)
9 9Mike Larson 28 21/5:07.606 (1)
35
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Josh Hohnstien 11 24/5:07.322 (1)
2 2Mike Hanulec 12 24/5:08.154 (1)
3 3Josh Cyrul 13 24/5:10.547 (1)
4 4Donnie Lia 14 24/5:11.591 (1)
5 5Adam Hutchinson 15 23/5:03.310 (1)
6 6Peter Elphinstone Jr 16 23/5:05.273 (1)
7 7Will Jossens 17 23/5:07.227 (1)
8 8Brad Mergy 18 23/5:08.927 (1)
9 9Marc Livermore 19 23/5:09.196 (1)
36
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sam Isaacs 1 25/5:09.256 (1)
2 2Keven Hebert 2 24/5:00.429 (1)
3 3Drew Ellis 3 24/5:01.249 (1)
4 4Max Kuenning 4 24/5:01.509 (1)
5 5Matt Lyons 5 24/5:01.948 (1)
6 6Martin Crisp 6 24/5:02.245 (1)
7 7Paul Ciccarello 7 24/5:03.706 (1)
8 8Kyle Klingforth 8 24/5:04.870 (1)
9 9Bryce Frechette 9 24/5:06.004 (1)
10 10Michael Gee 10 24/5:06.029 (1)
37
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 1/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Vicky Carrubba 39 19/4:02.626 (1)
2 2Ray Darroch 40 12/2:21.571 (1)
3 3Dave Bice 41 12/2:54.821 (1)
4 4Fred Knapp 42 5/1:10.370 (1)
5 5Chris Sanchez 43 1/12.629 (1)
6 6Jari Taskila 44 N/A
7 7Jody Flipse 45 N/A
8 8Michael Zeiler 46 N/A
9 9p Trotta duplicate 47 N/A
38
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 2/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Denny Barlage 30 37/8:05.351 (1)
2 2Peter Dardarian 31 37/8:08.829 (1)
3 3Skip Crain 32 36/8:00.639 (1)
4 4Chris Simpson 33 35/7:09.922 (1)
5 5Gabe Hoban 34 35/8:04.527 (1)
6 6Walt Henderson 35 32/6:31.235 (1)
7 7Fabio Evangelista 36 32/8:12.358 (1)
8 8Brandon Marshall 37 32/8:12.514 (1)
9 9Brian Krull 38 20/7:16.439 (1)
39
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 3/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Pfeilsticker 21 38/8:00.912 (1)
2 2Dwight Smith 22 38/8:05.648 (1)
3 3Chad Milward 23 38/8:07.066 (1)
4 4Jess Isakson 24 38/8:07.297 (1)
5 5Drew Pierce 25 38/8:11.874 (1)
6 6Josh Cyrul 26 38/8:12.833 (1)
7 7Bill Eisenhard 27 37/8:01.873 (1)
8 8Skip Starkey 28 37/8:02.818 (1)
9 9Perry Caswell 29 37/8:04.538 (1)
40
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 4/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ralph Morrella 11 40/8:12.948 (1)
2 2Mike Hanulec 12 39/8:00.091 (1)
3 3Chuck Lonergan 13 39/8:04.004 (1)
4 4Scott Jakes 14 39/8:04.476 (1)
5 5Brandon Skewes 15 39/8:06.565 (1)
6 6Mike Pulfer 16 39/8:06.811 (1)
7 7Mark Calandra 17 39/8:07.024 (1)
8 8Steve Dunn 18 39/8:09.846 (1)
9 9Bill Crotty 19 39/8:10.868 (1)
10 10Jim Piersol 20 38/8:00.853 (1)
41
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 5/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Knapp 1 41/8:02.905 (1)
2 2Tom Firsching 2 41/8:08.294 (1)
3 3Jeff Dayger 3 41/8:11.620 (1)
4 4John Witta 4 41/8:11.970 (1)
5 5Dana Bailes 5 40/7:57.980 (1)
6 6Kevin Van Ert 6 40/8:02.070 (1)
7 7Eric Anderson 7 40/8:03.290 (1)
8 8Jared Bardin 8 40/8:03.532 (1)
9 9Andrew Mowery 9 40/8:07.370 (1)
10 10Joe Trandell 10 40/8:08.564 (1)
42
Touring Foam Presented by Gravity RC Tires (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Keven Hebert 1 26/5:00.657 (1)
2 2Drew Ellis 2 25/5:00.073 (1)
3 3Brad Mergy 3 24/5:01.111 (1)
4 4Josh Cyrul 4 1/11.911 (1)
5 5Donnie Lia 5 N/A
6 6Eric Anderson 6 N/A
7 7Ken Miller 7 N/A
8 8Sam Isaacs 8 N/A
9 9Sean Bushnell 9 N/A
10 10Paul Lemieux 10 N/A
43
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 1/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alex Konyi 51 17/5:02.035 (1)
2 2Derek Eldridge 52 17/5:02.539 (1)
3 3Thomas Lamb 53 15/5:13.632 (1)
4 4Brian Krull 54 14/5:05.162 (1)
5 5Dan Dobogai 55 N/A
6 6David Dobogai 56 N/A
7 7James Keserich 57 N/A
8 8Lon Burling 58 N/A
9 9Ted Hammer 59 N/A
10 10Steve Boice 60 N/A
44
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 2/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Fred Knapp 41 20/5:14.994 (1)
2 2Stephen Gressel 42 19/5:01.691 (1)
3 3Mark Farley 43 19/5:02.844 (1)
4 4Michael Buca 44 19/5:03.405 (1)
5 5Will Sheffield 45 19/5:03.841 (1)
6 6Ian Smith 46 19/5:09.662 (1)
7 7John Koblek 47 19/5:15.097 (1)
8 8Thomas Newlon 48 18/5:06.870 (1)
9 9Bob Gressel 49 18/5:09.363 (1)
10 10Chris Cobb 50 18/5:15.559 (1)
45
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 3/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Pat Barber 31 20/5:08.239 (1)
2 2Myron Kinnard 32 20/5:08.983 (1)
3 3Bryan Thomas 33 20/5:09.432 (1)
4 4Rick Vessel 34 20/5:09.799 (1)
5 5Geoff Ferron 35 20/5:10.587 (1)
6 6Derek Cox 36 20/5:11.578 (1)
7 7Kevin Nestor 37 20/5:11.775 (1)
8 8Tim Stamper 38 20/5:12.295 (1)
9 9Brad Ervin 39 20/5:12.773 (1)
10 10Brad Palmer 40 20/5:12.887 (1)
46
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 4/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Skip Starkey 21 20/5:01.426 (1)
2 2Chase Schell 22 20/5:03.033 (1)
3 3Jeremiah Ward 23 20/5:03.211 (1)
4 4Chuck Mackin 24 20/5:03.845 (1)
5 5Stuart Patrick 25 20/5:04.481 (1)
6 6Nathan Lyday 26 20/5:04.524 (1)
7 7Richard Swindells 27 20/5:04.947 (1)
8 8Ademar Inacio 28 20/5:06.133 (1)
9 9Bill Eisenhard 29 20/5:07.088 (1)
10 10Chris Lockhart 30 20/5:07.159 (1)
47
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 5/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Wayne Gerber 11 21/5:09.958 (1)
2 2Rob King 12 21/5:11.058 (1)
3 3Frank Calandra 13 21/5:12.864 (1)
4 4Walt Henderson 14 21/5:12.913 (1)
5 5Ben Teets 15 21/5:13.063 (1)
6 6Ron Mick 16 21/5:14.358 (1)
7 7Mark Sweeney 17 21/5:14.548 (1)
8 8Zach Schuttenberg 18 21/5:15.006 (1)
9 9Manny Flores 19 20/5:00.945 (1)
10 10Carlo Roman 20 20/5:01.178 (1)
48
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 6/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Knapp 1 22/5:11.895 (1)
2 2Brent Klingforth 2 21/5:03.259 (1)
3 3Chris Sanchez 3 21/5:04.690 (1)
4 4Adam Hutchinson 4 21/5:05.370 (1)
5 5Jim Piersol 5 21/5:05.493 (1)
6 6Brian Wynn 6 21/5:06.068 (1)
7 7Brad Mergy 7 21/5:08.783 (1)
8 8Mike Hanulec 8 21/5:09.260 (1)
9 9John Newlon 9 21/5:09.591 (1)
10 10David Cox 10 21/5:09.944 (1)
49
12th Modified Presented by Pro-One RC Tires (Heat 1/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sebastian Madore 18 30/6:08.010 (1)
2 2Robert Rorison 19 14/2:47.599 (1)
3 3Joe Trandell 20 9/1:47.060 (1)
4 4Gabe Hoban 21 1/15.130 (1)
5 5Andrew Knapp 22 N/A
6 6Brandon Marshall 23 N/A
7 7Ken Miller 24 N/A
8 8Jeff Kramb 25 N/A
50
12th Modified Presented by Pro-One RC Tires (Heat 2/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dana Bailes 10 42/8:03.292 (1)
2 2Walt Henderson 11 42/8:05.233 (1)
3 3Steve Dunn 12 42/8:06.912 (1)
4 4Mike Pulfer 13 42/8:11.052 (1)
5 5Louis Marcoux 14 39/7:38.618 (1)
6 6Philip Leung 15 39/8:09.850 (1)
7 7Kirt Scammell 16 33/8:09.969 (1)
8 8David Lam 17 32/6:44.855 (1)
51
12th Modified Presented by Pro-One RC Tires (Heat 3/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Keven Hebert 1 46/8:08.736 (1)
2 2Ray Darroch 2 45/8:10.394 (1)
3 3Donnie Lia 3 44/8:00.892 (1)
4 4Josh Cyrul 4 44/8:00.966 (1)
5 5Steve Radecky 5 44/8:05.592 (1)
6 6Paul Ciccarello 6 44/8:08.282 (1)
7 7Drew Ellis 7 44/8:10.914 (1)
8 8Max Kuenning 8 43/7:58.089 (1)
9 9Jari Taskila 9 42/8:01.736 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Champs 2017
Registrations Entries: 494
Drivers: 218
Total Race Laps 55,769
Total Race Time 215 hours, 54 minutes, 20 seconds
close X