Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
VTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joe Pettenelli
2 2Bryan Thomas
3 3Jason Pfeiffer
4 4Jimmy McKinley
5 5Will Sheffield
6 6Jeremy D' Amico
7 7Marcus Palmer
8 8Anthony Raleigh
9 9Tom Postalwait
2
VTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mark Chernugel
2 2Jason Toebe
3 3Derek Eldridge
4 4Michael Chubb
5 5Dan Holcomb
6 6Jason Falk
7 7Brian Krull
8 8Brad Mergy
9 9Mike Mowery
3
VTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paul Doyle
2 2Bill Tuttle
3 3Ken Pepe
4 4Justin Palmer
5 5Dave Hart
6 6Richard Devroeg #107
7 7John Cravotta
8 8David Painter
9 9Steve Martin
4
VTA Presented by Team Scream Racing & Protoform (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dan Fitzgerald
2 2Stephen Poppe Jr
3 3Robert Dirla
4 4Adam Hutchinson
5 5James Thompson
6 6Sam Bailey
7 7Von Perry
8 8Ian Smith
9 9Ron Mick
10 10Myron Kinnard
5
Touring Car 21.5 Presented by Motiv RC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Toebe
2 2Mike Wise
3 3Brock Ecevit
4 4Jeffery Flassig
5 5Phil Zimmerman
6 6Chase Schell
7 7Jeffrey Rowland
8 8Steve Martin
9 9Richard Devroeg #107
10 10Rob Love
6
Touring Car 21.5 Presented by Motiv RC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Art Scrimo
2 2Gregory Halstead
3 3Ralph Morrella
4 4Remy Colin
5 5Eric Schneeweis
6 6Philip Matthews
7 7Brent Klingforth
8 8Evan Banta
9 9Anthony Swift
10 10Paul Doyle
7
WGTR Presented by CRC (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ken Feather
2 2Tyler Lamb
3 3Katelyn Schuttenberg
4 4Domenic Blackstock
5 5Joe Pettenelli
6 6Stephen Poppe Jr
7 7Ron Mick
8 8Tom Firsching
9 9Zach Schuttenberg
8
WGTR Presented by CRC (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Tuttle
2 2Rob Barone
3 3James Reilly
4 4Frank Calandra
5 5Kevin Nestor
6 6John Witta
7 7Ben Teets
8 8Colin Ruggles
9 9Thomas Newlon
10 10Bill Crotty
9
WGTR Presented by CRC (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Max Buca
2 2Mike Elwood
3 3Bob Gressel
4 4Mark Calandra
5 5Brankica Ferron
6 6Peter Dardarian
7 7Steve Boice
8 8Don Rhodes
9 9Stephen Gressel
10 10Thomas Lamb
10
WGTR Presented by CRC (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Van Ert
2 2Nathan Lyday
3 3Brian Wynn
4 4Dan Holcomb
5 5Mark Sweeney
6 6Nathan Pierce
7 7James Keserich
8 8Greg Finan
9 9Bob Reilly
10 10Domenic Pettinelli
11
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 1/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeremiah Ward
2 2John Newlon
3 3Robbie Dodge
4 4Mike Hanulec
5 5Jeff Dayger
6 6Brent Klingforth
7 7Brad Ervin
8 8Anthony Swift
9 9Matt Lyons
12
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 2/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Sanchez
2 2Robert Dirla
3 3Kyle Klingforth
4 4Philip Leung
5 5Dan Mills
6 6Steve Boice
7 7Chase Schell
8 8Kevin Nestor
9 9Don Jones
10 10Danny Jenkins
13
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 3/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ademar Inacio
2 2Zak Donathen
3 3Peter Elphinstone Jr
4 4Robert Poage
5 5Bill Sydor
6 6Martin Lecuyer
7 7Robert Schuchman
8 8Eric Anderson
9 9Chris Simpson
10 10Alston Kelso
14
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 4/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Michael Gee
2 2Ian Smith
3 3Rob Love
4 4Alex Fournier
5 5Mark Farley
6 6Richard Swindells
7 7Cary Conklin
8 8Miles Schneese
9 9Josh Hohnstien
10 10Michael Reggio
15
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 5/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Justin Lyons
2 2Chris Vogan
3 3Martin Crisp
4 4Art Scrimo
5 5Brian Wynn
6 6Drew Ellis
7 7Clayton Young
8 8Francis Lee
9 9Ray Darroch
10 10Michael Zeiler
16
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 6/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Firaz Majeed
2 2Johnny Lee
3 3Dave Johnson
4 4John Koblek
5 5Dave Hart
6 6Manny Flores
7 7Craig Xavier
8 8Brad Shearer
9 9David Painter
10 10Bryce Frechette
17
Touring Car 17.5 Presented by Team EA Motorsports & Apex Raceway (Heat 7/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Phil Trotta
2 2Mark Chernugel
3 3Sam Isaacs
4 4Dan Pawling
5 5Deric Martin
6 6Eric Schneeweis
7 7Sebastian Madore
8 8Tom Firsching
9 9Will Jossens
10 10Larry Gross
18
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 1/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Stephen Poppe Jr
2 2Cary Conklin
3 3Justin Lyons
4 4Dan Holcomb
5 5Pat Barber
6 6Steve Martin
7 7Chris Vogan
8 8Adam Hutchinson
9 9Myron Kinnard
19
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 2/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Pfeilsticker
2 2Von Perry
3 3Don Jones
4 4Geoff Ferron
5 5Brent Klingforth
6 6Danny Jenkins
7 7Jeremy D' Amico
8 8Chuck Mackin
9 9Alex Fournier
10 10Firaz Majeed
20
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 3/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ken Pepe
2 2Gregory Halstead
3 3Dan Pawling
4 4Larry Gross
5 5Richard Swindells
6 6Eric Schneeweis
7 7Willie Thomas
8 8Dan Fitzgerald
9 9Ademar Inacio
10 10Scott Jakes
21
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 4/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Manny Flores
2 2Art Scrimo
3 3Dan Dobogai
4 4Rick Vessel
5 5Tom Postalwait
6 6Jeffery Flassig
7 7Skip Crain
8 8Robert Schuchman
9 9Evan Banta
10 10Jared Mowery
22
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 5/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Sydor
2 2Stuart Patrick
3 3Will Sheffield
4 4Anthony Raleigh
5 5Carlo Roman
6 6Paul Doyle
7 7Dave Johnson
8 8Chris Cobb
9 9Martin Lecuyer
10 10Steve Schuttenberg
23
USGT Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 6/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Clayton Young
2 2John Cravotta
3 3Rob Love
4 4James Thompson
5 5Ian Smith
6 6Chris Sanchez
7 7Ralph Morrella
8 8Kevin Nestor
9 9Rob King
10 10Domenic Pettinelli
24
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 1/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steve Boice
2 2Louis Marcoux
3 3Robert Dirla
4 4Kevin Van Ert
5 5Jeff Dayger
6 6Dave Bice
7 7Carlo Roman
8 8Craig Xavier
9 9Martin Lecuyer
25
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 2/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Krull
2 2Jared Bardin
3 3Kirt Scammell
4 4Brayden Bowling
5 5Derek Eldridge
6 6Domenic Blackstock
7 7Brandon Skewes
8 8Denny Barlage
9 9Bob Gressel
26
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 3/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Knapp
2 2Philip Leung
3 3James Thompson
4 4Tyler Lamb
5 5Nathan Pierce
6 6Ken Feather
7 7Sean Bushnell
8 8Robbie Dodge
9 9Rob Barone
27
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 4/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Wynn
2 2Evan Banta
3 3Chad Milward
4 4David Lam
5 5Thomas Lamb
6 6Joe Trandell
7 7Bryan Thomas
8 8Dwight Smith
9 9Max Buca
28
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 5/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alex Fournier
2 2Wayne Gerber
3 3John Witta
4 4Philip Matthews
5 5Peter Dardarian
6 6Mike Hanulec
7 7Jason Chang
8 8Scott Jakes
9 9Jim Piersol
10 10Jeff Kramb
29
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 6/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ralph Morrella
2 2Mike Elwood
3 3Miles Schneese
4 4Skip Starkey
5 5Dana Bailes
6 6Zach Schuttenberg
7 7Mike Larson
8 8Jari Taskila
9 9Matt Cline
10 10Domenic Pettinelli
30
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 7/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tom Firsching
2 2Bill Crotty
3 3Bill Eisenhard
4 4Mike Schott
5 5Brad Ervin
6 6Alex Konyi
7 7Jake Feskanin
8 8Chuck Lonergan
9 9Sam Isaacs
10 10Robert Rorison
31
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 8/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Fabio Evangelista
2 2Zak Donathen
3 3Jess Isakson
4 4Derek Cox
5 5Rick Pfeilsticker
6 6Perry Caswell
7 7Phil Zimmerman
8 8Jody Flipse
9 9Drew Pierce
10 10Fred Knapp
32
12th 17.5 Presented by CRC & BSR Tires (Heat 9/9)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Cox
2 2Jeffrey Rowland
3 3Stephen Gressel
4 4Joe Pettenelli
5 5Mark Calandra
6 6Michael Zeiler
7 7Robert Poage
8 8Andrew Mowery
9 9Chris Lockhart
10 10Jimmy McKinley
33
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Lam
2 2Dan Mills
3 3Mike Larson
4 4James Reilly
5 5Deric Martin
6 6Jackson Wong
7 7Keven Hebert
8 8Brad Mergy
9 9Josh Cyrul
10 10Brandon Marshall
34
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Gabe Hoban
2 2Richard Swindells
3 3Max Kuenning
4 4Philip Leung
5 5Marc Livermore
6 6Brad Shearer
7 7Martin Crisp
8 8Josh Hohnstien
9 9Bryce Frechette
35
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kyle Klingforth
2 2Will Jossens
3 3Matt Lyons
4 4Sam Isaacs
5 5Donnie Lia
6 6Michael Gee
7 7Adam Buchholtz
8 8Walt Henderson
9 9Jeffery Flassig
36
Touring Car Modified Presented by Awesomatix USA (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Francis Lee
2 2Paul Lemieux
3 3Adam Hutchinson
4 4Paul Ciccarello
5 5Drew Ellis
6 6Peter Elphinstone Jr
7 7Mike Hanulec
8 8Matt Cline
9 9Sebastian Madore
37
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 1/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeff Dayger
2 2Peter Dardarian
3 3Chuck Lonergan
4 4Joe Trandell
5 5Dana Bailes
6 6Brandon Marshall
7 7Chris Simpson
8 8Brandon Skewes
9 9Michael Zeiler
38
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 2/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Knapp
2 2Drew Pierce
3 3Tom Firsching
4 4Mike Hanulec
5 5Rick Pfeilsticker
6 6Chris Sanchez
7 7p Trotta duplicate
8 8Perry Caswell
9 9Jody Flipse
39
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 3/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chad Milward
2 2Josh Cyrul
3 3Skip Starkey
4 4Fabio Evangelista
5 5Dwight Smith
6 6Eric Anderson
7 7Denny Barlage
8 8Walt Henderson
9 9Gabe Hoban
40
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 4/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Eisenhard
2 2Fred Knapp
3 3Andrew Mowery
4 4Mike Pulfer
5 5Kevin Van Ert
6 6Steve Dunn
7 7Bill Crotty
8 8Ralph Morrella
9 9Vicky Carrubba
10 10Dave Bice
41
12th 13.5 Presented by Destiny USA & JFT Tires (Heat 5/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Skip Crain
2 2Jim Piersol
3 3Jari Taskila
4 4Mark Calandra
5 5Ray Darroch
6 6Scott Jakes
7 7John Witta
8 8Jess Isakson
9 9Brian Krull
10 10Jared Bardin
42
Touring Foam Presented by Gravity RC Tires (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ken Miller
2 2Sam Isaacs
3 3Eric Anderson
4 4Drew Ellis
5 5Brad Mergy
6 6Keven Hebert
7 7Josh Cyrul
8 8Donnie Lia
9 9Sean Bushnell
10 10Paul Lemieux
43
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 1/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Thomas Lamb
2 2Bill Eisenhard
3 3Alex Konyi
4 4Mark Farley
5 5Carlo Roman
6 6Stuart Patrick
7 7John Newlon
8 8Tim Stamper
9 9Geoff Ferron
10 10Frank Calandra
44
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 2/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Krull
2 2Ademar Inacio
3 3Michael Buca
4 4Thomas Newlon
5 5Will Sheffield
6 6Pat Barber
7 7Derek Cox
8 8Myron Kinnard
9 9Manny Flores
10 10John Koblek
45
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 3/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Lon Burling
2 2Derek Eldridge
3 3Ben Teets
4 4Brent Klingforth
5 5Chuck Mackin
6 6Zach Schuttenberg
7 7Chris Sanchez
8 8Ted Hammer
9 9Nathan Lyday
10 10Brad Palmer
46
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 4/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Dobogai
2 2Mike Hanulec
3 3Dan Dobogai
4 4James Keserich
5 5Ian Smith
6 6Skip Starkey
7 7Bryan Thomas
8 8Jeremiah Ward
9 9Mark Sweeney
10 10Wayne Gerber
47
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 5/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Adam Hutchinson
2 2Andrew Knapp
3 3Brad Ervin
4 4Steve Boice
5 5Chase Schell
6 6Stephen Gressel
7 7Brian Wynn
8 8Walt Henderson
9 9Fred Knapp
10 10Jim Piersol
48
Formula 1 Presented by Savox (Heat 6/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Vessel
2 2Brad Mergy
3 3Ron Mick
4 4Rob King
5 5Richard Swindells
6 6Kevin Nestor
7 7Bob Gressel
8 8Chris Cobb
9 9Chris Lockhart
10 10David Cox
49
12th Modified Presented by Pro-One RC Tires (Heat 1/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Josh Cyrul
2 2Donnie Lia
3 3Steve Dunn
4 4Drew Ellis
5 5Ray Darroch
6 6Sebastian Madore
7 7Ken Miller
8 8Mike Pulfer
50
12th Modified Presented by Pro-One RC Tires (Heat 2/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Keven Hebert
2 2Dana Bailes
3 3Jeff Kramb
4 4Gabe Hoban
5 5Louis Marcoux
6 6Max Kuenning
7 7Paul Ciccarello
8 8Philip Leung
51
12th Modified Presented by Pro-One RC Tires (Heat 3/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Walt Henderson
2 2Brandon Marshall
3 3Jari Taskila
4 4Robert Rorison
5 5David Lam
6 6Joe Trandell
7 7Kirt Scammell
8 8Steve Radecky
9 9Andrew Knapp
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Champs 2017
Registrations Entries: 494
Drivers: 218
Total Race Laps 55,769
Total Race Time 215 hours, 54 minutes, 20 seconds
close X